|
|
|
|
1 |
Betty Crocker's Good and Easy Cookbook New York Simon & Schuster Third Edition; Third Printing Spiral bound Good with no dust jacket Edge wear at top and bottom of spine. ; "brand-new idea book- 1000 time-saving, taste-tempting recipes and hints for busy modern homemakers." Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 256 p. Price:
7.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Lands and Peoples The World in Color Grolier Society 1954 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Light edge wear. No DJ. ; Southern Asia and the Far East. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 392 p. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Study Outlines and Bibliography of American Art Stapled wraps Good with no dust jacket Written on front of wrapper in pen "complimentary copy" and "Price .14" ; Compiled by General Federation of Women's Clubs art division 1923 - 24. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 35 p. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Vogue's Pocket Book of Home Dressmaking Books, Inc. - Pocket Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket Small stain on top right corner. Edge wear. ; 605 Working Diagrams. An original pocket book edition. 234. 1st printing - Sept. 1943. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. "anyone can sew with the aid of this book." ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 196 p. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
The American School and University 1946 Eigthteenth Annual Edition American School Publishing Corporation 1946 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket Can see binding at front and back hinges. Edge wear - scuffing. Slanted spine. ; A yearbook devoted to the design, construction, equipment, utilization and maintenance of educational buildings and grounds. Interior pages are nice, tight, clean and bright. Blue boards with gold lettering. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 663 p. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
My Book of Ships Merrimack Publishing Company 1984 Stapled wraps Good with no dust jacket Edge wear. ; "our version of the antique" No. 40574. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 8 p. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Wings of the Hawk Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group 1981 0553206354 Paperback Good with no dust jacket Edge wear, pos in pen on front wrapper. ; Explosive birth of an American Dynasty. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; Saga of the Southwest, Book II; 1.1 x 6.9 x 4 Inches; 340 p. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Wine Vintages of the West Coast Publishers' Group West 1986 0949318000 Paperback Very Good+ with no dust jacket Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. Stated "First Edition. " Four seasons hotels - on front. ; Narrow ; 114 p. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
The Kenyon Review Fall 1993 Magazine Very Good+ with no dust jacket Slight soiling on bottom edges. ; Special section: Science, Science Fiction and Poetry. Fiction, Drama, Essays, Drama, Interview, etc. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. ; No. 4; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Sex Without Marriage Lancer 1962 paperback Good with no dust jacket Tanning of pages, edge wear. ; Jonathan Starr - The Man; Bonnie Golightly - The Woman. Interior pages are nice, tight and clean. An honest guide by a single man and a single woman to the real state of non-martial relationships in the 60s. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 127 p. Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
The Saturday Evening Post Treasury New York Simon & Schuster 1954 Thirteenth Printing Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. DJ unclipped. With two - 32 page portfolios: one of classic cover paintings; the other of memorable ads. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 544 p. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
Hillbilly Laugh Book Baxter Lane Co. 1972 Stapled wraps Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by McCarthy, Pat Edge wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
The New England Historical and Genealogical Register January 1933 New England Historic Genealogical Society Paperback Good with no dust jacket Minor edge wear and tanning. ; Published Quarterly. No. 345. Volume LXXXVII. George Arthur King; Richard Arey and Some of his descendants; A 12 year hunt for an Immigrant Ancestor; Descendants of William Chase; Memoirs; Notes, etc. Nice tight clean pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Eighteen Months a Prisoner under the Rebel Flag Paperback Fair with no dust jacket Large portion of top right corner is missing. Illustration on front wrapper still intact. Wrappers have considerable chipping and have been taped. ; A condensed pen-picture of Belle Isle, Danville, Andersonville, Charleston, Florence and Libby prisons from actual experience. S. S. Boggs, Late Sergeant 21st Illinois Infantry, Author and Publisher, Lovington, IL 1889. Nice, tight, clean pages. Bagged in plastic. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 76 p. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
Historia Del Reino De Quito En La America Meridional Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Boards may have been damp at one time - fading along edges of pages, tanning and foxing. Some of the boards are beveled. ; Escrita por el presbilero dn. Juan de velasco, nativo del mismo reino. La historia natural ano de 1789. Que contiene La Historia Moderna. Ano de 1789. Quito 1946. Empresso Editora El Comercio. 3 Volumes (books) - I, II, III. Also this book included Historia del ecuador de 1876 a 1888. Precedida de un resumen historico de 1830 a 1875. Biblioteca Ecuatoriana de "ultimas Notificias" Empresa Editora "El Comercio: Quito - Equador- 1946. Total of 4 books. Nice, tight clean pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
1100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
Memoires Pour Servir a L'Explication De La Carte Geologique Detaillee De La France Paris Imprimerie Nationale 1919 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Lightly bumped corners with edge wear. Slightly rounded spine. Label from University of Nottingham Library and label "Presented by the French Government March 1938" ; Introduction a l'etude du terrain houiller du nord et du pas-de-calais. La faune continentale du terrain houiller du nord de la France. Par Pierre Pruvost. Written in French. One volume only - oversized book. Nice, tight, clean, pages. Brown boards -library. Illustrated. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
The New England Historical and Genealogical Register July 1928 New England Historic Genealogical Society Paperback Poor with no dust jacket Edge wear and chipping, wrappers have been taped. ; Published Quarterly. No. 327. Nathan Matthews; Timothy Williamson and his descendants; Records of South Church of Portsmouth; English Ancestry of the Bowditch Family; Records of the First Church of Berwick, ME; Research in England; Memoirs; Notes; Inscriptions at New Hartford CT; etc. Good reading copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
The New England Historical and Genealogical Register January 1959 New England Historic Genealogical Society Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket Minor edge wear and tanning. ; Published Quarterly. No. 440. 71st Highlanders in Massachusetts 1776 - 1780; Robert Parker of Barnstable, MA; New Salem, MA Church records; Des. Of Thomas Jones, Hingham, Hull & Manchester; Officers and Councilors of the Society; Also 1958 Volume CXII - Index of Subject and Persons, etc. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
The New England Historical and Genealogical Register January 1935 New England Historic Genealogical Society Paperback Good with no dust jacket Minor edge wear and tanning. Light stain on front wrapper. ; Published Quarterly. No. 353. Volume LXXXIX. Walter Kendall Watkins; John Laell and Some of his descendants; Robert Carver and some of his descendants; Lizzie Daniel Rose Atkinson; Memoirs; notes, etc. Nice, tight and clean pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
The New England Historical and Genealogical Register October 1933 New England Historic Genealogical Society Paperback Good with no dust jacket Minor edge wear and tanning. Closed tear on front wrapper. ; Published Quarterly. No. 348. Volume LXXXVII. Waldo Lincoln; Descendants of William Chase; Inscriptions of Madbury, NH; Henry Hall of Westerly RI; Genealogical Research in England; ; Memoirs; Notes; etc. Nice clean and bright pages - good reading copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
The New England Historical and Genealogical Register July 1933 New England Historic Genealogical Society Paperback Good with no dust jacket Minor edge wear and tanning. ; Published Quarterly. No. 347. Volume LXXXVII. Alfred Johnson; Genealogical Research in England; Marriages by Rev. Asa Wilbur of Sidney, Me; Descendants of William Chase; Nathaniel Patten of Dorchester, MA; Memoirs; Notes; etc. Nice, tight, clean and bright pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
The New England Historical and Genealogical Register October 1931 New England Historic Genealogical Society Paperback Good with no dust jacket Minor edge wear and tanning. Damp stain on last few pages. ; Published Quarterly. No. 340. Richard Silvester and his Descendants; Marriages in Tremont, ME 1852 - 1861; Streeter-Adams Records; Research in England; Inscriptions at Glastonbury, CT; The Clarke Family; Memoirs; notes, etc. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
The New England Historical and Genealogical Register April 1931 New England Historic Genealogical Society Paperback Good with no dust jacket Minor edge wear and tanning. ; Published Quarterly. No. 338. Boyle's Journal of Occurrences in Boston; Research in England; Descendants of John Niles of Braintree, MA; Inscriptions at Glastonbury, CT; Annual Reports; Memoirs; Proceedings, etc. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
Special Day Programs for Michigan State Superintendent of Public Instruction 1915 Stapled wraps Good with no dust jacket Bumped corner pages, name written on front wrapper. ; Community Planning Festivals, holidays; School Exhibits, Peace Day, etc. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Bagged in plastic. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 165 p. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
The American Museum of Natural History Central Park, New York Printed for the Museum 1902 Paperback Fair with no dust jacket Front wrapper has been taped to spine, considerable wear to wrappers. ; Annual report of the President; Treasurer's report; List of accessions; Act of Incorporation; Constitution; By-laws and list of members for the year 1901. Interior pages are nice and clean. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 109 p. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
New Words and Phrases Haskin Service - Herald News 1944 Stapled wraps Good with no dust jacket POS stamps on front and back wrapper. ; Including a special secion giving the English pronunciation of many geographical names found in the News Dispatches. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Orange wrappers. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 43 p. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
American Heritage June 1977 The Magazine of History American Heritage Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket No DJ - edge wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Volume XXVIII. Facts of Slavery: A Historical Find; America, Experiment or Desitny: Ordeal at Vella Lavella; American Characters: John McLoughlin; The Mormons; Imprisonment of Lafayette; etc, ; No. 4; 4to 11" - 13" tall Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
American Heritage February/march 1979 The Magazine of History American Heritage Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket No DJ - edge wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. America's Cities are better than ever; Celebration of Cities; The other Frederick Church; The Cyclone Assemblyman - Theodore Roosevelt's explosive political debut; Said Chicago's aAl Capone: I give the public what the public wants, etc. ; No. 2; Vol. 30; 4to 11" - 13" tall Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
American Heritage October 1977 The Magazine of History American Heritage Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket No DJ - edge wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. The Time of the Angel (The U-2, Cuba, and the CIA) ; Solving the Energy Crisis; Spalding's Baseball Tour; Temples of the Democracy; Selling the Swedish Nightingale, etc. ; No. 6; Vol. 28; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 112 p. Price:
5.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
American Heritage August 1977 The Magazine of History American Heritage Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket No DJ - edge wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. God's Almost Chosen People; Who Started the Cold War; Route 66: Ghost Road of the Okies; American Characters: Nikola Tesla; Adventures of a Haunted Whaling Man; Hollywood Garden of Allah; Hinckley Fire, etc. ; No. 5; Vol. 28; 4to 11" - 13" tall Price:
5.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
American Heritage April/may 1979 The Magazine of History American Heritage Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket No DJ - light edge wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. How Mother got her day; Birth of Social security; Brotherhood of the Mountains; Love and Guilt: Woodrow Wilson and Mary Hulbert; Colossus of Staten Island, etc. ; No. 3; Vol. 30; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 112 p. Price:
5.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
The Fortune Anthology Stories, Criticism and Poems London The Fortune Press N.D. Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket Yellow DJ has browned with age - light chipping. Light foxing on end papers and edges of pages. ; Nice, tight clean pages - right side uncut. Red boards. Includes, Wallace STevens, Henry Miller, Russell Clark, etc. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 79 p. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
The Great Ideas Today 1962 Encyclopedia Britannica, Inc. and William Benton 1962 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket No DJ. Small label on front end paper and price written in pencil. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 561 p. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
Papers from the Orthophoto Workshop III Paperback Good with no dust jacket Light warping of wrapper, remains of address label inside front wrapper. ; Texas-Louisiana Chapter; American Society of Photogrammetry; June 4-6 1975. An outline; Vermont Mapping Program; Automatic contouring on the Gestalt photomapper; innovations of the Zeiss. ; Present State of the Stereo; Tax mapping, etc. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 168 p. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
Songs and Hymns for Primary Children Philadelphia Westminster Press 1963 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Illustrated by Ebert, Marian Edge wear, closed tear, damage on last few pages (insect damage). Remains of address label on front end paper. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 159 p. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
Rand Mcnally Touramerica Guide 1972 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Very light tanning of pages. ; Selected tours in all parts of the United States/Canada/Mexico - 100 in free coupons to outstanding tourist attractions. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 213 p. Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
Build for Less 1981 Stapled wraps Good with no dust jacket Remains of address label on back - company stamp throughouts. ; 100 sailboats and cruisers you can build for less in fiberglass, stell, plywood or timber, etc. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
Plywood Boat Plan Directory American Plywood Association 1970 Stapled wraps Good with no dust jacket POS in pen with address on front wrapper. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 47 p. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
Tall Ships '76 Stapled wraps Good with no dust jacket Official Souvenir Program of the International Sail Training Race 1976. A Bicentennial Salute to sail training. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Colorful photos, illustrations, etc. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 p. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
Better Homes and Gardensone Dish Meals Meredith Corp 1981 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Slight edge wear. ; From skillet meals to main-dish salads - over 175 meal-in-one recieps for every occasion. Interior pages are nice, tight and clean. ; Better homes and gardens books; 0.5 x 10.1 x 7.5 Inches; 96 p. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
Women of the Bible Good Will Publishers 1969 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Presented by inside front board - has been filled out with long inscription in pen. Minor edge and shelf wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Full page illustrations - colorful design on edges of pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Order website - 10-21 Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
79 |
Invisions Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket Remains of label on front wrapper, shelf wear. ; Promotional piece - 1985; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
84 |
Creativity Four, a Photographic Review of Creativity '74 Art Direction Book Comp 1975 0910158061 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Price tag mark left on DJ mylar and on front end paper. Light edge wear . ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. TV and film; color folio; illustration; posters, magazine covers; book covers; record albums; photography; advertising; editorial design; annual reports; brochures; typography; logos; letterheads; promtional pieces; package design, etc. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
The Art Bulletin December 1998 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket Slight shelf wear. ; A quarterly published by the College Art Association. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; No. 4; 4to 11" - 13" tall Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
89 |
The House of a Friend American Greetings Corp 1971 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Spine is completely slanted (almost flat). Light edge wear. ; Photographic boards and photographs with poems throughout. Small book. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
90 |
Wine Enthusiast Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 3 Issues Only December 1998, Dec. 15, 1998 (special issue top 100 wines of the year) ; Februray 1999. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Wine and Romance - 300 Chardonnays Rated a port primer, etc. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
92 |
The Plan for Reunion Paperback Good with no dust jacket Light soiling on wrapper - 1978 written in pen. ; Of the Presbyterian Church in the United States and the United Presbyterian Church in the United States of America to from the Presbyterian Church (U. S. A). Second Study Draft - 1978 ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
93 |
1966 Michelin Benelux Pneu Michelin Paperback Good with no dust jacket Shelf and edge wear - name written. Light tanning. ; Good clean reading copy. ; 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 258 p. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
96 |
1988 American League Award Winners Collectors Marketing Corp. Plastic binder Good with no dust jacket The ONLY photos are Frank Viola and Wade Boggs. ; MVP - Jose Canseco; Rookie fo the Year - Walt Weiss; Cy Young - Frank Viola; Home Run Champ - Jose Canseco; Batting Champ - Wade Boggs. Red plastic folder with white lettering. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
97 |
1988 National League Award Winners Collectors Marketing Corp. Plastic binder Good with no dust jacket MVP - Kirk Gibson; Rookie of the Year - Chris Sabo; Cy Young - Orel Hershiser; Home Run Champ - Darryle Strawberry; Batting Champ - Tony Gwynn. Plastic enclosed photos of each. Blue plastic folder with white lettering. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
98 |
The Amazing Universe Washington National Geographic Society 1975 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Stamp on edges and with embossed name and address. ; Very nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Very colorful. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
5.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
99 |
Frontiers of Science On the Brink of Tomorrow: Washington National Geographic Society 1982 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Stamp on edges and with embossed name and address. Address marked out on front end paper. ; Very nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Very colorful. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|