|
|
Huxley, Aldous ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Huxley, Aldous Devils of Loudun 1996 0760700672 / 9780760700679 Hardcover Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket Light edge wear. ; Full number line. This edition published by Barnes and Noble. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; 1.3 x 8.5 x 5.8 Inches; 340 p. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Huxley, Aldous Eyeless in Gaza New York & London Harper & Brothers 1936 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Crack in binding at title page. Lightly bumped corners. Minor soiling of boards. Very light tanning of pages. ; Stated "First Edition. " E - L. Nice, tight, clean pages. Blue boards with gold and blue design/lettering. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 473 p. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Huxley, Aldous Point Counter Point New York Grosset & Dunlap 1928 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Faded spine, minor edge wear. Very lightly tanned pages. ; Nice, tight, clean, pages. Purple boards with green lettering - g&d logo embossed on front board. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 432 p. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Huxley, Aldous Point Counter Point New York Modern Library Hardcover Very Good+ in Poor dust jacket DJ has significant chipping, edge and shelf wear. POS on front end paper. Light edge wear to boards. ; Nice, tight, clean pages. Grey boards with dark grey top edges of pages. ; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 514 p. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Huxley, Aldous Point Counter Point New York Harper & Brothers 1947 Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket Boards have minor fading, edge wear- lightly bumped corners. Edge wear and several chips missing (fair to good) Very light foxing. ; Harper's modern classics. With an intro. By harold h. Watts. Greeen DJ with white lettering. DJ is unclipped and in mylar. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 432 p. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Huxley, Aldous Those Barren Leaves New York George H. Doran Company 1925 Hardcover Good+ in Poor dust jacket Back of the DJ is missing - front has chipping. Inner flaps are intact. Soiling on edges of pages. VERY light tanning of pages. ; Nice, tight, clean pages. Blue boards. DJ in mylar. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 400 p. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Huxley, Aldous Time Must Have a Stop Garden City Sun Dial Press 1947 Reprint Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket Crack in binding - pages are browning with age. Scuffing on bottom board edges and top sine. DJ has chipping and fading along with light shelf wear and it has been reparied with tape on back. ; Clean pages. DJ in mylar. Blue boards. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 311 p. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Huxley, Aldous on Abookstop.com Huxley, Aldous on Aldensbooks.com Huxley, Aldous on Bookbrowzers.com Huxley, Aldous on Booksandinkbookshop.com Huxley, Aldous on Booksbouquins.org Huxley, Aldous on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Huxley, Aldous on Booksnmorepa.com Huxley, Aldous on Brassdolphinbooks.com Huxley, Aldous on Caterwaulbooks.com Huxley, Aldous on Chapter1.co.za Huxley, Aldous on Classicfirsteditions.com Huxley, Aldous on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Huxley, Aldous on Diversitybooks.com.au Huxley, Aldous on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Huxley, Aldous on Doreenstephensbooks.com Huxley, Aldous on Durnickbooks.co.uk
| Huxley, Aldous on Fatcitybookstore.com Huxley, Aldous on Fillz-test-store.com Huxley, Aldous on Gibsonbooks.com Huxley, Aldous on Ginny6books.com Huxley, Aldous on Hammondsbooks.net Huxley, Aldous on Ianreillybooks.com Huxley, Aldous on Johntaylorbooks.com Huxley, Aldous on Lastcenturybooks.com Huxley, Aldous on Leurabooks.com.au Huxley, Aldous on Literatecat.com Huxley, Aldous on Lotzabooks.com Huxley, Aldous on Mimicobooks.com Huxley, Aldous on Mossbackbooks.com Huxley, Aldous on Mottbooks.com Huxley, Aldous on Myperfectbook.com Huxley, Aldous on Oddvolumebooks.com
| Huxley, Aldous on Pgbbooks.com Huxley, Aldous on Redbarnbooks.com Huxley, Aldous on Riverrunbooksandprints.com Huxley, Aldous on Rsgeerbooks.com Huxley, Aldous on Russellbooks.com Huxley, Aldous on Showlettwestbooks.com Huxley, Aldous on Southoffrancebooks.com Huxley, Aldous on Springystreasures.com Huxley, Aldous on Telegraphbooks.com Huxley, Aldous on Thebookwormoforlando.com Huxley, Aldous on Throckmortonsbookshop.com Huxley, Aldous on Unearthlybooks.com Huxley, Aldous on Villagebookmarket.com |
|
|