Attic Books and Treasures

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Aerospace
Animals and Nature
Anthropology
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Autobiography/biography
Bargain
Bibliography
Botanical
Business
Children/Young Adult
Collectible Calendar/date Books
Collectible Children/young Adult
Collectible School Books
Comedy
Cooking
Ephemera
Fiction
Genealogy
Government/political
Health And Fitness
History
History - Civil War
Holiday
Home & Garden
Hunting/fishing
Law
Literature/essays/short Stories
Magazine/Periodicals
Magazines/Periodicals
Medical
Military
Music
Native American
New Age
Nonfiction
Other
Philosophy
Photography

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Nevins, Allan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Nevins, Allan President John F. Kennedy the Burden and the Glory
New York, New, York, Evanston, And London Harper & Row 1964 0060122951 / 9780060122959 First Edition Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
DJ has minor edge and shelf wear - Small closed tear at top corner. Light foxing under DJ flap and on DJ. Boards have minor shelf wear. ; THe hopes and purposes of president kennedy's second and third years in office as revealed in his public statements and addresses. With a special foreword by pres. Johnson. Black cloth with very shiny gold lettering. " Unclipped DJ. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 293 p. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Nevins, Allan President John F. Kennedy the Burden and the Glory
New York, New, York, Evanston, And London Harper & Row 1964 0060122951 / 9780060122959 First Edition Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket 
Light soiling on edges of pages. DJ has edge chipping. End paper cut out. ; THe hopes and purposes of president kennedy's second and third years in office as revealed in his public statements and addresses. With a special foreword by pres. Johnson. Black cloth with very shiny gold lettering. Stated "First Edition. " Unclipped DJ in mylar. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 293 p. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Nevins, Allan The Emergence of Lincoln Douglas, Buchanan, and Party Chaos 1857 - 1859
Charles Scribner's Sons 1950 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Water stain at top edges of pages, frontis and title page. Lightly bumped corners. Faded spine. ; Volume 1 only. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Plain red boards, gold lettering on spine. Good reading copy only. ; Vol. 1; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Nevins, Allan The War for the Union The Organized War to Victory 1864-1865
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1971 0684104296 / 9780684104294 Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket 
Very slight soiling on edges of pages. DJ has shelf and edge wear, significant rubbing, chipping. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Unclipped DJ. "A-9.71 (H) Red boards. Illustrated. Volume IV only. ; Vol. 4; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 448 p.; Red shelf - unable to l. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Nevins, Allan on Abookstop.com
Nevins, Allan on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Nevins, Allan on Ahabbooks.com
Nevins, Allan on Aldersgatebooks.com
Nevins, Allan on Areaderscorner.com
Nevins, Allan on Barbarossabooks.com
Nevins, Allan on Booksbouquins.org
Nevins, Allan on Booksbyjan.com
Nevins, Allan on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Nevins, Allan on Booksmaps.com
Nevins, Allan on Booksontheblvd.com
Nevins, Allan on Booksr4u.net
Nevins, Allan on Boomersbooks.net
Nevins, Allan on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Nevins, Allan on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Nevins, Allan on Coasbooks.com
Nevins, Allan on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Nevins, Allan on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Nevins, Allan on Edconroybooks.com
Nevins, Allan on Fatcitybookstore.com
Nevins, Allan on Ginny6books.com
Nevins, Allan on Guthriebooks.com
Nevins, Allan on Hammondsbooks.net
Nevins, Allan on Hcmbooks.com
Nevins, Allan on Hgbooks.com
Nevins, Allan on Hookedonhistory.com
Nevins, Allan on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Nevins, Allan on Monkeyread.com
Nevins, Allan on Mysteryandimagination.com
Nevins, Allan on Oddvolumebooks.com
Nevins, Allan on Pagemaster-books.com
Nevins, Allan on Pinaclebooks.com
Nevins, Allan on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Nevins, Allan on Poormansbooks.com
Nevins, Allan on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Nevins, Allan on Runforcoverbooks.com
Nevins, Allan on Sagebks.com
Nevins, Allan on Second-chance-books.com
Nevins, Allan on Secondharvestbooks.net
Nevins, Allan on Shelflives.ca
Nevins, Allan on Telegraphbooks.com
Nevins, Allan on Thebookhound.net
Nevins, Allan on Txstarbooks.com
Nevins, Allan on Used-and-rare-books.com
Nevins, Allan on Waywardbooksonline.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AtticBooksAndTreasures.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com