Attic Books and Treasures

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Aerospace
All
Animals And Nature
Anthropology
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Autobiography/biography
Autobiography/Biography/Memoirs
Automotive
Bargain
Bibliography
Botanical
Business
Children
Children/Young Adult
Collectible Calendar/date Books
Collectible Children/young Adult
Collectible School Books
Comedy
Comics
Cooking
Dvd
Ephemera
Fiction
Food/Cookbooks
Genealogy
Government/political
Health And Fitness
History
History - Civil War
Holiday
Home & Garden
Hunting/fishing
Law
Literature/essays/short Stories
Magazine/periodicals
Magazines/Bound Magazines/Periodicals
Medical
Military

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Nevins, Allan And Commager, Henry Steele Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Nevins, Allan and Commager, Henry Steele A Pocket History of the United States
Washington Square Press 1961 Second Printing paperback Good with no dust jacket 
Pos with date in pen inside wrapper. Light tanning of pages. Edge wear. ; Interior pages are nice tight and clean. W600. New enlarged edition. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Nevins, Allan President John F. Kennedy the Burden and the Glory
New York, New, York, Evanston, And London Harper & Row 1964 0060122951 / 9780060122959 First Edition Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
DJ has minor edge and shelf wear - Small closed tear at top corner. Light foxing under DJ flap and on DJ. Boards have minor shelf wear. ; THe hopes and purposes of president kennedy's second and third years in office as revealed in his public statements and addresses. With a special foreword by pres. Johnson. Black cloth with very shiny gold lettering. " Unclipped DJ. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 293 p. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Nevins, Allan President John F. Kennedy the Burden and the Glory
New York, New, York, Evanston, And London Harper & Row 1964 0060122951 / 9780060122959 First Edition Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket 
Light soiling on edges of pages. DJ has edge chipping. End paper cut out. ; THe hopes and purposes of president kennedy's second and third years in office as revealed in his public statements and addresses. With a special foreword by pres. Johnson. Black cloth with very shiny gold lettering. Stated "First Edition. " Unclipped DJ in mylar. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 293 p. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Nevins, Allan The Emergence of Lincoln Douglas, Buchanan, and Party Chaos 1857 - 1859
Charles Scribner's Sons 1950 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Water stain at top edges of pages, frontis and title page. Lightly bumped corners. Faded spine. ; Volume 1 only. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Plain red boards, gold lettering on spine. Good reading copy only. ; Vol. 1; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Nevins, Allan And Commager, Henry Steele on Adcbooks.com
Nevins, Allan And Commager, Henry Steele on Agorabooks.net
Nevins, Allan And Commager, Henry Steele on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Nevins, Allan And Commager, Henry Steele on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Nevins, Allan And Commager, Henry Steele on Arrowaybooks.com
Nevins, Allan And Commager, Henry Steele on Barbarossabooks.com
Nevins, Allan And Commager, Henry Steele on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Nevins, Allan And Commager, Henry Steele on Bookhousestl.com
Nevins, Allan And Commager, Henry Steele on Booksagain.net
Nevins, Allan And Commager, Henry Steele on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Nevins, Allan And Commager, Henry Steele on Brimstonesbooks.com
Nevins, Allan And Commager, Henry Steele on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Nevins, Allan And Commager, Henry Steele on Claytonbooks.com
Nevins, Allan And Commager, Henry Steele on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Nevins, Allan And Commager, Henry Steele on Dunawaybooks.com
Nevins, Allan And Commager, Henry Steele on Elsworthhob.com
Nevins, Allan And Commager, Henry Steele on Ginny6books.com
Nevins, Allan And Commager, Henry Steele on Guthriebooks.com
Nevins, Allan And Commager, Henry Steele on Hammondsbooks.net
Nevins, Allan And Commager, Henry Steele on Hardingsbooks.com
Nevins, Allan And Commager, Henry Steele on Jacksonst-books.com
Nevins, Allan And Commager, Henry Steele on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Nevins, Allan And Commager, Henry Steele on Just-us-books.com
Nevins, Allan And Commager, Henry Steele on Leurabooks.com.au
Nevins, Allan And Commager, Henry Steele on Loyaloakbooks.com
Nevins, Allan And Commager, Henry Steele on Mahlerbooks.com
Nevins, Allan And Commager, Henry Steele on Massbaymedia.com
Nevins, Allan And Commager, Henry Steele on Mccauleybooks.com
Nevins, Allan And Commager, Henry Steele on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Nevins, Allan And Commager, Henry Steele on Moodybooks.net
Nevins, Allan And Commager, Henry Steele on Nomadestore.com
Nevins, Allan And Commager, Henry Steele on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Nevins, Allan And Commager, Henry Steele on Oldwestbooks.com
Nevins, Allan And Commager, Henry Steele on Phatpocket.com
Nevins, Allan And Commager, Henry Steele on Raindogbooks.com
Nevins, Allan And Commager, Henry Steele on Remnantbooks.org
Nevins, Allan And Commager, Henry Steele on Russellbooks.com
Nevins, Allan And Commager, Henry Steele on Scottemersonbooks.com
Nevins, Allan And Commager, Henry Steele on Shelflives.ca
Nevins, Allan And Commager, Henry Steele on Store.bookswithapast.com
Nevins, Allan And Commager, Henry Steele on Talleysbooks.com
Nevins, Allan And Commager, Henry Steele on Thebooksellerinc.com
Nevins, Allan And Commager, Henry Steele on Trillionbooks.com
Nevins, Allan And Commager, Henry Steele on Unclebooks.com
Nevins, Allan And Commager, Henry Steele on Wordmerchantbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AtticBooksAndTreasures.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com