|
|
Anderson, Poul ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Anderson, Poul Dialogue With Darkness Tom Doherty Assoc Llc 1985 0812530837 / 9780812530834 Paperback Good with no dust jacket Number in pen on last page. Address label inside wrapper - marked out in pen. Light edge wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. First printing, Feb. 1985. ; 1.1 x 6.6 x 4.1 Inches; 320 p. Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Anderson, Poul Dialogue With Darkness Tom Doherty Assoc Llc 1985 0812530837 / 9780812530834 Paperback Good with no dust jacket Light tanning of pages. ; First printing, February 1985. Nice, tight, clean pages. ; 1.1 x 6.6 x 4.1 Inches; 320 p. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Anderson, Poul Fire Time New York Ballentine Books Paperback Good with no dust jacket Slight edge wear. ; Stated "First Printing: Nov. 1975" Nice, tight, clean pages. A big, bold novel of interplanetary conflict and intrigue. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Anderson, Poul Mirkheim Berkley 1983 0425058638 / 9780425058633 Paperback Good with no dust jacket Very light tanning of pages, lightly bumped corners. ; Nice tight clean pages. 4th Chronicle of the Polesotechnic League! ; 0.7 x 6.8 x 4.1 Inches Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Anderson, Poul Past Times Tor Books 0812530810 / 9780812530810 Paperback Good with no dust jacket Light edge wear. ; Us/53081-0. First TOR printing: Nov. 1984. Nice, tight clean pages. ; 1 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches; 288 p. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Anderson, Poul People of the Wind Roc 0451118499 / 9780451118493 Paperback Good with no dust jacket Light edge wear with creased spine. Two full novels. ; First Printing (Double Science Fiction Edition) , October 1982. Full number line. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; with The Day of Their Return; 1.1 x 6.9 x 4 Inches; 185 p. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Anderson, Poul Satan's World Lancer Books 1972 Second Printing Paperback Good with no dust jacket Pages are tanned, edge wear, soiling on edges. Tear on title page. ; Reading copy only. Clean interior pages. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Anderson, Poul The Dark Between the Stars Berkley 1981 042504291x / 9780425042915 Paperback Fair with no dust jacket Pos - written in red inside wrapper. Edge wear. ; First time in paperback. Where the Universe ends, the Horror begins. Nice, tight, clean pages - good reading copy. ; 0.7 x 6.7 x 3.9 Inches; 207 p. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Anderson, Poul The Day of Their Return Signet Book 1975 First Printing Paperback Good with no dust jacket Light tanning of pages, shelf wear. ; Hugo and Nebula Award Winner. Signet 451 AE6371. Nice, tight, clean pages. ; 0.98 x 7.01 x 5 Inches; 185 p. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Anderson, Poul The Day of Their Return Signet Book 1975 0451153278 / 9780451153272 Fourth Printing Paperback Good with no dust jacket Light tanning of pages, slanted spine, shelf wear. Stain on corner. ; Hugo and Nebula Award Winner. Signet 451 AE5327. Nice, tight, clean pages. ; 0.98 x 7.01 x 5 Inches; 185 p. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Anderson, Poul The Enemy Stars Berkley 1965 Paperback Good with no dust jacket Light edge wear, light tanning of pages. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. F112. A S/F novel of the voyage of the Southern Cross across the infinite sea of space. ; 0.4 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Anderson, Poul The Enemy Stars Berkley 1979 0425039439 / 9780425039434 New and revised Paperback Good with no dust jacket Light edge wear, very light tanning of pages. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; 0.4 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Anderson, Poul The Enemy Stars Berkley 1979 0425039439 / 9780425039434 New and revised Paperback Good with no dust jacket Light edge wear, very light tanning of pages. Stain on front page. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; 0.4 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Anderson, Poul The Game of Empire Baen 0671559591 / 9780671559595 Paperback Fair with no dust jacket Considerable shelf wear, damp stain on edges, red and blue marks on top; First printing, May 1985. Clean interior pages - reading copy only. ; 0.9 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 278 p. Price:
4.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Anderson, Poul The Rebel Worlds New American Library/Signet 0451151453 / 9780451151452 Sixth Printing Paperback Good with no dust jacket Slight slant to spine, edge wear. ; October 1969. Nice, tight clean pages. "Two men and one woman in a desperate battle to wina galactic empire or destroy it! ; Signet; 1 x 7 x 5 Inches; 141 p. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Anderson, Poul The Winter of the World Garden City Nelson Doubleday 1975 Hardcover Good+ in Good dust jacket Bc. Light edge wear to DJ and boards. Very light spotting on edges of pages. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 182 p. Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Anderson, Poul Trouble Twisters Berkley 0425058220 / 9780425058220 Paperback Fair with no dust jacket Pages are lightly tanned, edge wear, stain at top of some of the pages. Previous bookseller's stamps covering inside wrapper. ; Berkley edition Jan. 1982. Nice, tight clean pages - good reading copy. First Chronicle of the Polesotechnic League. ; 0.6 x 6.6 x 4.2 Inches; 190 p. Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Anderson, Poul Virgin Planet Paperback Library, Inc 1970 Paperback Good with no dust jacket Edge wear, light tanning of pages. 63-333; First printing, May 1970. Nice, tight clean pages. "For 300 years the planet of women awaited the coming of man. Then one arrives..." ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Anderson, Poul on Abookstop.com Anderson, Poul on Birchwoodbooks.net Anderson, Poul on Bookhousestl.com Anderson, Poul on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Anderson, Poul on Booksleftbehind.com Anderson, Poul on Booksnmorepa.com Anderson, Poul on Bubbasbookswap.com Anderson, Poul on Carlsonturnerbooks.com Anderson, Poul on Chapter1.co.za Anderson, Poul on Claytonbooks.com Anderson, Poul on Coldtonnage.com Anderson, Poul on Davids-books.com Anderson, Poul on Derbybookshelf.com Anderson, Poul on Diversitybooks.com.au Anderson, Poul on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Anderson, Poul on Durnickbooks.co.uk
| Anderson, Poul on Everybookintheworld.com Anderson, Poul on Fatcitybookstore.com Anderson, Poul on Ginny6books.com Anderson, Poul on Guthriebooks.com Anderson, Poul on Hammondsbooks.net Anderson, Poul on Jacksonst-books.com Anderson, Poul on Joslu.com Anderson, Poul on Jrbooks.biz Anderson, Poul on Just-us-books.com Anderson, Poul on Leurabooks.com.au Anderson, Poul on Lotzabooks.com Anderson, Poul on Martysbooks.com Anderson, Poul on Mimicobooks.com Anderson, Poul on Myperfectbook.com Anderson, Poul on Omathisbooks.com Anderson, Poul on Pgbbooks.com
| Anderson, Poul on Phatpocket.com Anderson, Poul on Ppetersonbookseller.com Anderson, Poul on Rainydaypaperback.com Anderson, Poul on Roberterwinbooks.com Anderson, Poul on Russellbooks.com Anderson, Poul on Scottemersonbooks.com Anderson, Poul on Springystreasures.com Anderson, Poul on Svenandolesbooks.net Anderson, Poul on Thebookscouts.ca Anderson, Poul on Thebookwormoforlando.com Anderson, Poul on Treasuredoldies.com Anderson, Poul on Villagebookmarket.com Anderson, Poul on Weirdbooks.com |
|
|