Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Aerospace
All
Animals And Nature
Anthropology
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Autobiography/Biography/Memoirs
Automotive
Bibliography
Botanical
Business
Children/Young Adult
Collectible Calendar/date Books
Collectible Children/young Adult
Collectible School Books
Comedy
Comics
Dvd
Ephemera
Fiction
Food & Cookbooks
Genealogy
Government/political
Health And Fitness
History
History - Civil War
Holiday
Home & Garden
Hunting/fishing
Language Arts & Disciplines
Law
Literature/essays/short Stories
Magazine/periodicals
Medical
Military
Music
Native American
New Age
Nonfiction

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Anderson, Poul Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Anderson, Poul Dialogue With Darkness
Tom Doherty Assoc Llc 1985 0812530837 / 9780812530834 Paperback Good with no dust jacket 
Number in pen on last page. Address label inside wrapper - marked out in pen. Light edge wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. First printing, Feb. 1985. ; 1.1 x 6.6 x 4.1 Inches; 320 p. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Anderson, Poul Dialogue With Darkness
Tom Doherty Assoc Llc 1985 0812530837 / 9780812530834 Paperback Good with no dust jacket 
Light tanning of pages. ; First printing, February 1985. Nice, tight, clean pages. ; 1.1 x 6.6 x 4.1 Inches; 320 p. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Anderson, Poul Ensign Flandry
Ace Books 1979 paperback Good with no dust jacket 
Slanted spine. ; The saga of dominic flandry. Agent of imperial terra. Book 1. First Ace. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 277 p. 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Anderson, Poul Fire Time
New York Ballentine Books Paperback Good with no dust jacket 
Slight edge wear. ; Stated "First Printing: Nov. 1975" Nice, tight, clean pages. A big, bold novel of interplanetary conflict and intrigue. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Anderson, Poul Mirkheim
Berkley 1983 0425058638 / 9780425058633 Paperback Good with no dust jacket 
Very light tanning of pages, lightly bumped corners. ; Nice tight clean pages. 4th Chronicle of the Polesotechnic League! ; 0.7 x 6.8 x 4.1 Inches 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Anderson, Poul Past Times
Tor Books 0812530810 / 9780812530810 Paperback Good with no dust jacket 
Light edge wear. ; Us/53081-0. First TOR printing: Nov. 1984. Nice, tight clean pages. ; 1 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches; 288 p. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Anderson, Poul People of the Wind
Roc 0451118499 / 9780451118493 Paperback Good with no dust jacket 
Light edge wear with creased spine. Two full novels. ; First Printing (Double Science Fiction Edition) , October 1982. Full number line. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; with The Day of Their Return; 1.1 x 6.9 x 4 Inches; 185 p. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Anderson, Poul Satan's World
Lancer Books 1972 Second Printing Paperback Good with no dust jacket 
Pages are tanned, edge wear, soiling on edges. Tear on title page. ; Reading copy only. Clean interior pages. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Anderson, Poul The Dancer from Atlantis
New American Library 1972 Third Printing Paperback Good with no dust jacket 
Very light tanning of pages. Slight edge wear. ; Nice, tight clean pages. 451. Y6166.; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 192 p. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Anderson, Poul The Dark Between the Stars
Berkley 1981 042504291x / 9780425042915 Paperback Fair with no dust jacket 
Pos - written in red inside wrapper. Edge wear. ; First time in paperback. Where the Universe ends, the Horror begins. Nice, tight, clean pages - good reading copy. ; 0.7 x 6.7 x 3.9 Inches; 207 p. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Anderson, Poul The Day of Their Return
Signet Book 1975 First Printing Paperback Good with no dust jacket 
Light tanning of pages, shelf wear. ; Hugo and Nebula Award Winner. Signet 451 AE6371. Nice, tight, clean pages. ; 0.98 x 7.01 x 5 Inches; 185 p. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Anderson, Poul The Day of Their Return
Signet Book 1975 0451153278 / 9780451153272 Fourth Printing Paperback Good with no dust jacket 
Light tanning of pages, slanted spine, shelf wear. Stain on corner. ; Hugo and Nebula Award Winner. Signet 451 AE5327. Nice, tight, clean pages. ; 0.98 x 7.01 x 5 Inches; 185 p. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Anderson, Poul The Enemy Stars
Berkley 1965 Paperback Good with no dust jacket 
Light edge wear, light tanning of pages. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. F112. A S/F novel of the voyage of the Southern Cross across the infinite sea of space. ; 0.4 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Anderson, Poul The Enemy Stars
Berkley 1979 0425039439 / 9780425039434 New and revised Paperback Good with no dust jacket 
Light edge wear, very light tanning of pages. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; 0.4 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Anderson, Poul The Enemy Stars
Berkley 1979 0425039439 / 9780425039434 New and revised Paperback Good with no dust jacket 
Light edge wear, very light tanning of pages. Stain on front page. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; 0.4 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Anderson, Poul The Game of Empire
Baen 0671559591 / 9780671559595 Paperback Fair with no dust jacket 
Considerable shelf wear, damp stain on edges, red and blue marks on top; First printing, May 1985. Clean interior pages - reading copy only. ; 0.9 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 278 p. 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Anderson, Poul The Rebel Worlds
New American Library/Signet 0451151453 / 9780451151452 Sixth Printing Paperback Good with no dust jacket 
Slight slant to spine, edge wear. ; October 1969. Nice, tight clean pages. "Two men and one woman in a desperate battle to wina galactic empire or destroy it! ; Signet; 1 x 7 x 5 Inches; 141 p. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Anderson, Poul The Winter of the World
Garden City Nelson Doubleday 1975 Hardcover Good+ in Good dust jacket 
Bc. Light edge wear to DJ and boards. Very light spotting on edges of pages. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 182 p. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Anderson, Poul Trouble Twisters
Berkley 0425058220 / 9780425058220 Paperback Fair with no dust jacket 
Pages are lightly tanned, edge wear, stain at top of some of the pages. Previous bookseller's stamps covering inside wrapper. ; Berkley edition Jan. 1982. Nice, tight clean pages - good reading copy. First Chronicle of the Polesotechnic League. ; 0.6 x 6.6 x 4.2 Inches; 190 p. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Anderson, Poul Virgin Planet
Paperback Library, Inc 1970 Paperback Good with no dust jacket 
Edge wear, light tanning of pages. 63-333; First printing, May 1970. Nice, tight clean pages. "For 300 years the planet of women awaited the coming of man. Then one arrives..." ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Anderson, Poul on Abookstop.com
Anderson, Poul on Birchwoodbooks.net
Anderson, Poul on Bookhousestl.com
Anderson, Poul on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Anderson, Poul on Booksleftbehind.com
Anderson, Poul on Booksnmorepa.com
Anderson, Poul on Bubbasbookswap.com
Anderson, Poul on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Anderson, Poul on Chapter1.co.za
Anderson, Poul on Claytonbooks.com
Anderson, Poul on Coldtonnage.com
Anderson, Poul on Davids-books.com
Anderson, Poul on Derbybookshelf.com
Anderson, Poul on Diversitybooks.com.au
Anderson, Poul on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Anderson, Poul on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Anderson, Poul on Everybookintheworld.com
Anderson, Poul on Fatcitybookstore.com
Anderson, Poul on Ginny6books.com
Anderson, Poul on Guthriebooks.com
Anderson, Poul on Hammondsbooks.net
Anderson, Poul on Jacksonst-books.com
Anderson, Poul on Joslu.com
Anderson, Poul on Jrbooks.biz
Anderson, Poul on Just-us-books.com
Anderson, Poul on Leurabooks.com.au
Anderson, Poul on Lotzabooks.com
Anderson, Poul on Martysbooks.com
Anderson, Poul on Mimicobooks.com
Anderson, Poul on Myperfectbook.com
Anderson, Poul on Omathisbooks.com
Anderson, Poul on Pgbbooks.com
Anderson, Poul on Phatpocket.com
Anderson, Poul on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Anderson, Poul on Rainydaypaperback.com
Anderson, Poul on Roberterwinbooks.com
Anderson, Poul on Russellbooks.com
Anderson, Poul on Scottemersonbooks.com
Anderson, Poul on Springystreasures.com
Anderson, Poul on Svenandolesbooks.net
Anderson, Poul on Thebookscouts.ca
Anderson, Poul on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Anderson, Poul on Treasuredoldies.com
Anderson, Poul on Villagebookmarket.com
Anderson, Poul on Weirdbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AtticBooksAndTreasures.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie