|
|
Clarke, Arthur C. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Clarke, Arthur C. 2010: Odyssey Two New York Ballantine Books 1982 0345303059 / 9780345303059 Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket Top right corner lightly bumped. Light fading around edges. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Stated "First Edition. " December 1982. DJ in mylar -. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 291 p. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Clarke, Arthur C. 2010: Odyssey Two New York Ballantine Books 1982 0345303059 / 9780345303059 Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket Top right corner lightly bumped. Light fading around edges and a few light stains. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Stated "First Edition. " December 1982. DJ in mylar - unclipped-. A main selection of book of the month club. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 291 p. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Clarke, Arthur C. 2010: Odyssey Two New York Ballantine Books 1982 0345303059 / 9780345303059 Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket Top right corner lightly bumped. Light fading around edges . ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Stated "First Edition. " December 1982. DJ in mylar - unclipped-. A main selection of book of the month club. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 291 p. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Clarke, Arthur C. 2061: Odyssey Three New York Ballantine Books 1988 0345351738 / 9780345351739 First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good+ dust jacket Top right corner lightly bumped. Very light edge wear. ; VERY Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages are like new. DJ in mylar - unclipped. A del Rey Book. First Edition: January 1988. Full number line. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 279 p. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Clarke, Arthur C. 2061: Odyssey Three New York Ballantine Books 1988 0345351738 / 9780345351739 1st Edition Del rey book; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Slight edge wear. Repaired tear on DJ at back edge. RIght side of pages are unevenly cut as a result - edge wear on a few. ; VERY Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 279 p. Price:
5.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Clarke, Arthur C. The Other Side of the Sky Signet Book Paperback Good with no dust jacket Edge wear, tanning of pages. ; 2nd printing, feb. 1964. Nice, tight clean pages. Breathtaking adventures beyond the horizon on the first outposts in space. D2433. Complete and unabridged. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Clarke, Arthur C. The Songs of Distant Earth New York Ballantine Books 1986 0345332199 / 9780345332196 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket Bump on top board. Edge wear/Chipping to DJ. ; A del rey book. First Edition: May 1986. Full number line. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. Unclipped DJ in mylar. Blue boards. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 p. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Clarke, Arthur C. The Songs of Distant Earth New York Ballantine Books 1986 0345332199 / 9780345332196 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Light soiling on top edges of pages. DJ has light shelf and edge wear. ; A del rey book. First Edition: May 1986. Full number line. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages Unclipped DJ in mylar. Blue boards. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 p. Price:
5.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke, Arthur C. on Abookstop.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Allamericantextbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Barbarossabooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Bookhousestl.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Bookjewelsforchildren.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Clarke, Arthur C. on Booksnmorepa.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Brendaboorbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Bubbasbookswap.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Chapter1.co.za Clarke, Arthur C. on Classicfirsteditions.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Coldtonnage.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Davids-books.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Durnickbooks.co.uk Clarke, Arthur C. on Earthlightbooks.com
| Clarke, Arthur C. on Everybookintheworld.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Fatcitybookstore.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Ginny6books.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Guthriebooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Hammondsbooks.net Clarke, Arthur C. on Jacksonst-books.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Jrbooks.biz Clarke, Arthur C. on Just-us-books.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Leurabooks.com.au Clarke, Arthur C. on Lotzabooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Martysbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Mimicobooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Mingbooks.co.uk Clarke, Arthur C. on Monarchybooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Pgbbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Phatpocket.com
| Clarke, Arthur C. on Ppetersonbookseller.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Rainydaypaperback.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Recycledreading.biz Clarke, Arthur C. on Russellbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Salalbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Solomonsminebooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Springystreasures.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Superiortextsales.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Svenandolesbooks.net Clarke, Arthur C. on Thebookscouts.ca Clarke, Arthur C. on Treasuredoldies.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|