Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Aerospace
All
Animals And Nature
Anthropology
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Autobiography/Biography/Memoirs
Automotive
Bibliography
Botanical
Business
Children/Young Adult
Collectible Calendar/date Books
Collectible Children/young Adult
Collectible School Books
Comedy
Comics
Dvd
Ephemera
Fiction
Food & Cookbooks
Genealogy
Government/political
Health And Fitness
History
History - Civil War
Holiday
Home & Garden
Hunting/fishing
Language Arts & Disciplines
Law
Literature/essays/short Stories
Magazine/periodicals
Medical
Military
Music
Native American
New Age
Nonfiction

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Clarke, Arthur C. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Clarke, Arthur C. 2010: Odyssey Two
New York Ballantine Books 1982 0345303059 / 9780345303059 Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket 
Top right corner lightly bumped. Light fading around edges. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Stated "First Edition. " December 1982. DJ in mylar -. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 291 p. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Clarke, Arthur C. 2010: Odyssey Two
New York Ballantine Books 1982 0345303059 / 9780345303059 Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket 
Top right corner lightly bumped. Light fading around edges and a few light stains. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Stated "First Edition. " December 1982. DJ in mylar - unclipped-. A main selection of book of the month club. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 291 p. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Clarke, Arthur C. 2010: Odyssey Two
New York Ballantine Books 1982 0345303059 / 9780345303059 Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket 
Top right corner lightly bumped. Light fading around edges . ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Stated "First Edition. " December 1982. DJ in mylar - unclipped-. A main selection of book of the month club. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 291 p. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Clarke, Arthur C. 2010: Odyssey Two
New York Ballantine Books 1982 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket 
Light edge wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 291 p. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Clarke, Arthur C. 2061: Odyssey Three
New York Ballantine Books 1988 0345351738 / 9780345351739 First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Top right corner lightly bumped. Very light edge wear. ; VERY Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages are like new. DJ in mylar - unclipped. A del Rey Book. First Edition: January 1988. Full number line. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 279 p. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Clarke, Arthur C. 2061: Odyssey Three
New York Ballantine Books 1988 0345351738 / 9780345351739 1st Edition Del rey book; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Slight edge wear. Repaired tear on DJ at back edge. RIght side of pages are unevenly cut as a result - edge wear on a few. ; VERY Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 279 p. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Clarke, Arthur C. and Lee, Genry Rama Revealed the Ultimate Encounter
New York Bantam Books 1994 0553095366 / 9780553095364 Hardcover Very Good+ in Good dust jacket 
DJ has light edge and shelf wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. ; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Zubrin, Robert & Richard Wagner; Clarke, Arthur C. The Case for Mars The Plan to Settle the Red Planet and Why We Must
Free Press 1997 0684835509 / 9780684835501 Fifth Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
Light edge wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. uncreased spine. ; 1 x 8.2 x 5.5 Inches; 344 p. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Clarke, Arthur C. The City and the Stars
New York Harcourt, Brace & Company 1956 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
DJ has edge wear, slanted spine. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Clarke, Arthur C. The Exploration of Space
New York Harper & Brothers 1951 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Edge wear - fading of boards. Pos in pen on front pastedown. ; Nice, tight, clean pages. ; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 199 p. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Clarke, Arthur C. The Exploration of Space
New York Harper & Brothers 1951 Hardcover Good+ in Fair dust jacket 
DJ has chipping, edge and shelf wear. Some edge wear to boards. ; Nice, tight, clean pages. ; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 199 p. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Clarke, Arthur C. The Exploration of Space
New York Harper & Brothers 1951 Hardcover Good+ in Fair dust jacket 
DJ has chipping, edge wear. ; Nice, tight, clean pages. ; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 199 p. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Clarke, Arthur C. The Other Side of the Sky
Signet Book Paperback Good with no dust jacket 
Edge wear, tanning of pages. ; 2nd printing, feb. 1964. Nice, tight clean pages. Breathtaking adventures beyond the horizon on the first outposts in space. D2433. Complete and unabridged. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Clarke, Arthur C. The Songs of Distant Earth
New York Ballantine Books 1986 0345332199 / 9780345332196 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Bump on top board. Edge wear/Chipping to DJ. ; A del rey book. First Edition: May 1986. Full number line. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. Unclipped DJ in mylar. Blue boards. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 p. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Clarke, Arthur C. The Songs of Distant Earth
New York Ballantine Books 1986 0345332199 / 9780345332196 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Light soiling on top edges of pages. DJ has light shelf and edge wear. ; A del rey book. First Edition: May 1986. Full number line. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages Unclipped DJ in mylar. Blue boards. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 p. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Clarke, Arthur C. on Abookstop.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Allamericantextbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Barbarossabooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Bookhousestl.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Clarke, Arthur C. on Booksnmorepa.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Brendaboorbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Chapter1.co.za
Clarke, Arthur C. on Classicfirsteditions.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Coldtonnage.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Davids-books.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Clarke, Arthur C. on Earthlightbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Everybookintheworld.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Ginny6books.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Guthriebooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Hammondsbooks.net
Clarke, Arthur C. on Jacksonst-books.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Jrbooks.biz
Clarke, Arthur C. on Just-us-books.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Leurabooks.com.au
Clarke, Arthur C. on Lotzabooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Martysbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Mimicobooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Clarke, Arthur C. on Monarchybooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Pgbbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Phatpocket.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Recycledreading.biz
Clarke, Arthur C. on Russellbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Salalbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Solomonsminebooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Springystreasures.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Superiortextsales.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Svenandolesbooks.net
Clarke, Arthur C. on Thebookscouts.ca
Clarke, Arthur C. on Treasuredoldies.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AtticBooksAndTreasures.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie