Attic Books and Treasures

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Aerospace
All
Animals And Nature
Anthropology
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Autobiography/biography
Autobiography/Biography/Memoirs
Automotive
Bargain
Bibliography
Botanical
Business
Children
Children/Young Adult
Collectible Calendar/date Books
Collectible Children/young Adult
Collectible School Books
Comedy
Comics
Cooking
Dvd
Ephemera
Fiction
Food/Cookbooks
Genealogy
Government/political
Health And Fitness
History
History - Civil War
Holiday
Home & Garden
Hunting/fishing
Law
Literature/essays/short Stories
Magazine/periodicals
Magazines/Bound Magazines/Periodicals
Medical
Military

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Costain, Thomas B. And Beecroft, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Costain, Thomas B. and Beecroft, John More Stories to Remember
Garden City Doubleday & Company 1958 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Banbery, Frederick 
Light scuffing on edges, shelf wear. Smudges on end papers - no DJ. ; Volume 1 only. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; Vol. 1; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 440 p. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Costain, Thomas B. Son of a Hundred Kings A Novel of the Nineties
Chicago Peoples Book Club 1951 Hardcover Good+ in Poor dust jacket 
DJ has large tear and Edge wear. Bumped corner. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Costain, Thomas B. and Beecroft, John Stories to Remember
Garden City Doubleday & Company 1956 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
DJ has edge wear and light chipping. Light dusting on edges of pages. ; Volume II only. Nice, tight and clean pages. Illustrated by Marhta Sawyers and William Reusswig. Good reading copy. Top red edges. 6 complete novels and 33 stories. ; Book Club Edition; Vol. 11; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 504 p. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Costain, Thomas B. and Beecroft, John Stories to Remember
Garden City Doubleday & Company 1956 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
DJ is in an old plastic cover - black edges have fadd on boards and pages at one time it was taped and then tape has faded and browned leaving stains. ; Volume 1 only. Nice, tight and clean pages. Illustrated by Marhta Sawyers and William Reusswig. Good reading copy. ; Book Club Edition; Vol. 1; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Costain, Thomas B. The Darkness and the Dawn
Garden City Doubleday & Company 1959 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Light edge wear to boards with light soiling. Lightly bumped corners. Faded top edges of pages. No DJ. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Costain, Thomas B. The Tontine
Garden City Doubleday & Company 1955 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Illustrated by Ryman, Herbert 
DJ has edge chipping and wear. Very light edge wear on book. POS stamp inside board. ; Grey boards with blue blocks with letting on spine, same blue is at top edges of pages. DJ in mylar - unclipped. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Volume 1 only. "The story of a tontine (a strange and enticing form of gamble, part lottery, part insurance) begins with the day when the battle of Waterloo was fought and edns when the nineteenth century was drawing to a close. "; Vol. 1; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Costain, Thomas B. The Tontine
Garden City Doubleday & Company 1955 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Illustrated by Ryman, Herbert 
DJ has edge chipping and wear. Very light edge wear on book and slight soiling/tanning on edges of pages. POS stamp inside board. ; Grey boards with blue blocks with letting on spine, same blue is at top edges of pages. DJ in mylar - unclipped. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Volume 2 only. "; Vol. 2; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Costain, Thomas B. The White and the Gold The French Regime in Canada
Garden City Doubleday & Company 1954 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
DJ has soiling, significant edge wear. Previous owner's name stamp on front and back end pages. Slight foxing at end pages near spine. ; Nice, tight, clean pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 482 p. 
Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Costain, Thomas B. And Beecroft, John on Agorabooks.net
Costain, Thomas B. And Beecroft, John on Aldensbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. And Beecroft, John on Baileybooks.ca
Costain, Thomas B. And Beecroft, John on Birchwoodbooks.net
Costain, Thomas B. And Beecroft, John on Bookhousestl.com
Costain, Thomas B. And Beecroft, John on Booklionshop.com
Costain, Thomas B. And Beecroft, John on Booknetwork.org
Costain, Thomas B. And Beecroft, John on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Costain, Thomas B. And Beecroft, John on Bookwormhbg.com
Costain, Thomas B. And Beecroft, John on Brownsbooks.ca
Costain, Thomas B. And Beecroft, John on Bubbasbookswap.com
Costain, Thomas B. And Beecroft, John on Circlecitybooks.net
Costain, Thomas B. And Beecroft, John on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Costain, Thomas B. And Beecroft, John on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. And Beecroft, John on Donquixotebooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. And Beecroft, John on Everybookintheworld.com
Costain, Thomas B. And Beecroft, John on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Costain, Thomas B. And Beecroft, John on Fatcitybookstore.com
Costain, Thomas B. And Beecroft, John on Ginny6books.com
Costain, Thomas B. And Beecroft, John on Guthriebooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. And Beecroft, John on Hammondsbooks.net
Costain, Thomas B. And Beecroft, John on Joslu.com
Costain, Thomas B. And Beecroft, John on Jrbooks.biz
Costain, Thomas B. And Beecroft, John on Just-us-books.com
Costain, Thomas B. And Beecroft, John on Leurabooks.com.au
Costain, Thomas B. And Beecroft, John on Loyaloakbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. And Beecroft, John on Mahlerbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. And Beecroft, John on Martysbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. And Beecroft, John on Mccauleybooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. And Beecroft, John on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. And Beecroft, John on Myperfectbook.com
Costain, Thomas B. And Beecroft, John on Pgbbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. And Beecroft, John on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Costain, Thomas B. And Beecroft, John on Remnantbooks.org
Costain, Thomas B. And Beecroft, John on Roberterwinbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. And Beecroft, John on Russellbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. And Beecroft, John on Shelflives.ca
Costain, Thomas B. And Beecroft, John on Springystreasures.com
Costain, Thomas B. And Beecroft, John on Talleysbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. And Beecroft, John on Thebookbank.net
Costain, Thomas B. And Beecroft, John on Thebookscouts.ca
Costain, Thomas B. And Beecroft, John on Thecountrycook.com.au
Costain, Thomas B. And Beecroft, John on Thriftybooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. And Beecroft, John on Treasuredoldies.com
Costain, Thomas B. And Beecroft, John on Wildsageemporium.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AtticBooksAndTreasures.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com