Attic Books and Treasures

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Aerospace
All
Animals And Nature
Anthropology
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Autobiography/biography
Autobiography/Biography/Memoirs
Automotive
Bargain
Bibliography
Botanical
Business
Children
Children/Young Adult
Collectible Calendar/date Books
Collectible Children/young Adult
Collectible School Books
Comedy
Comics
Cooking
Dvd
Ephemera
Fiction
Food/Cookbooks
Genealogy
Government/political
Health And Fitness
History
History - Civil War
Holiday
Home & Garden
Hunting/fishing
Law
Literature/essays/short Stories
Magazine/periodicals
Magazines/Bound Magazines/Periodicals
Medical
Military

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Gerson, Noel B. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gerson, Noel B. Give Me Liberty A Novel of Patrick Henry
Modern Literary Editions Publishing Company 1966 Paperback Good with no dust jacket 
Tanning of pages. ; Nice, tight, clean pages. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 320 p. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gerson, Noel B. Harriet Beecher Stowe
New York Praeger Publishers 1976 0275340708 / 9780275340704 Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket 
DJ has shelf and edge wear. Boards have minor wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 218 p. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gerson, Noel B. Harriet Beecher Stowe
New York Praeger Publishers 1976 0275340708 / 9780275340704 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Family bookshelf edition. DJ has edge and shelf wear. Edges of boards have minor scuffing. POS inscription on front end paper. Very top right edge/corner has been bumped on some pages. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. DJ in mylar - . Unclipped. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 218 p. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gerson, Noel B. Harriet Beecher Stowe
New York Praeger Publishers 1976 0275340708 / 9780275340704 Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket 
Light foxing on end papers and on inside DJ. POS in pen on front end page - then marked out with black mark. DJ show edge and shelf wear. Light edge wear on bottom of boards. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 218 p. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gerson, Noel B. Mirror Mirror
Signet 1971 Paperback Fair with no dust jacket 
Large bookseller stamps inside wrappers. Shelf and edge wear. ; Good reading copy. "The novel that lays bare the beauty game and its ultimate corruption!"; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 320 p. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gerson, Noel B. on Abookstop.com
Gerson, Noel B. on Agorabooks.net
Gerson, Noel B. on Barbarossabooks.com
Gerson, Noel B. on Birchwoodbooks.net
Gerson, Noel B. on Bookhousestl.com
Gerson, Noel B. on Booksagain.net
Gerson, Noel B. on Booksleftbehind.com
Gerson, Noel B. on Booksnmorepa.com
Gerson, Noel B. on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Gerson, Noel B. on Bookwormhbg.com
Gerson, Noel B. on Brownsbooks.ca
Gerson, Noel B. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Gerson, Noel B. on Circlecitybooks.net
Gerson, Noel B. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Gerson, Noel B. on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Gerson, Noel B. on Derbybookshelf.com
Gerson, Noel B. on Diversitybooks.com.au
Gerson, Noel B. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Gerson, Noel B. on Ginny6books.com
Gerson, Noel B. on Guthriebooks.com
Gerson, Noel B. on Hammondsbooks.net
Gerson, Noel B. on Hardingsbooks.com
Gerson, Noel B. on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Gerson, Noel B. on Joslu.com
Gerson, Noel B. on Just-us-books.com
Gerson, Noel B. on Khbooks.com
Gerson, Noel B. on Leurabooks.com.au
Gerson, Noel B. on Literatecat.com
Gerson, Noel B. on Loyaloakbooks.com
Gerson, Noel B. on Mccauleybooks.com
Gerson, Noel B. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Gerson, Noel B. on Moodybooks.net
Gerson, Noel B. on Mottbooks.com
Gerson, Noel B. on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Gerson, Noel B. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Gerson, Noel B. on Riverwashbooks.com
Gerson, Noel B. on Russellbooks.com
Gerson, Noel B. on Springystreasures.com
Gerson, Noel B. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Gerson, Noel B. on Thriftybooks.com
Gerson, Noel B. on Trillionbooks.com
Gerson, Noel B. on Unclebooks.com
Gerson, Noel B. on Villagebookmarket.com
Gerson, Noel B. on Wiseowlbooks.net
Gerson, Noel B. on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AtticBooksAndTreasures.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com