|
|
Baldwin, Faith ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Baldwin, Faith Echoes of Another Spring Dell Book Paperback Good with no dust jacket Light tanning of pages - edge wear. ; First Dell Printing - Nov. 1965. "A proud man... A passionate woman ... And the haunting challenge of a timeless love that would not fade." ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 192 p. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Baldwin, Faith Letty and the Law New York Farrar & Rinehart 1940 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Fair dust jacket POS and address on front end paper with typed page of names and instructions to pass the book onto next person on list. Foxing. DJ has significant chipping. Small label on DJ spine - 1940 .65; "This is a witty, rapied-fire romance in a sumemr mood. ....she gives us a light modern version of "The Taming of the Shrew. " Nice, tight, clean pages. Red boards with gold lettering. DJ in mylar - unclipped. This story was serialized in Good Housekeeping under the title of Love Can Be a Problem. " ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Baldwin, Faith Medical Center New York P. F. Collier & Son 1940 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Minor shelf wear - rubbing. Pages are lightly tanned, slight slant to spine. ; Nice, tight, clean pages. Contents: Diagnostician, clinic aide, dietitian, charge nurse, intern, special nurse. Red boards with gold lettering on spine. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 370 p. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Baldwin, Faith Rich Girl, Poor Girl Philadelphia Blakiston Company 1945 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket POS with date ink on front end paper. Pages are tanned with age. Lightly bumped corners, light edge wear. ; Reprinted September 1945. Tight and clean pages. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 308 p. Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Baldwin, Faith Testament of Trust New York Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1960 Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket DJ has closed cut across front - spine is torn. Light edge wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Unclipped DJ. Red boards with grey spine. "..takes us on an inspirational journey throguht the months of the eyar. Followign the seasons from one Oct. To the next she likens the years to a house - a house with twelve rooms." ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 223 p. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Baldwin, Faith The Office Wife Philadelphia Blakiston Company Reprint Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket Light tanning of pages. Considerable scuffing on top edges. Shelf wear. No DJ. ; June 1945. Nice, tight, clean pages. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 279 p. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Baldwin, Faith Today's Virtue New York Grosset & Dunlap 1931 Third Printing Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket Slight edge wear, light tanning of pages. DJ has a chip out of lower spine with edge wear - fair to good. ; Nice, tight, clean pages. DJ in mylar. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 282 p. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Baldwin, Faith on Agorabooks.net Baldwin, Faith on Aldensbooks.com Baldwin, Faith on Baileybooks.ca Baldwin, Faith on Bailgatebooks.com Baldwin, Faith on Bookbomb.com Baldwin, Faith on Bookhousestl.com Baldwin, Faith on Booklionshop.com Baldwin, Faith on Booksleftbehind.com Baldwin, Faith on Booksnmorepa.com Baldwin, Faith on Brownsbooks.ca Baldwin, Faith on Carlsonturnerbooks.com Baldwin, Faith on Circlecitybooks.net Baldwin, Faith on Claytonbooks.com Baldwin, Faith on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Baldwin, Faith on Earthlightbooks.com Baldwin, Faith on Ebookisle.net
| Baldwin, Faith on Everybookintheworld.com Baldwin, Faith on Fatcitybookstore.com Baldwin, Faith on Ginny6books.com Baldwin, Faith on Guthriebooks.com Baldwin, Faith on Hammondsbooks.net Baldwin, Faith on Hardingsbooks.com Baldwin, Faith on Jeffstarkbooks.com Baldwin, Faith on Jrbooks.biz Baldwin, Faith on Just-us-books.com Baldwin, Faith on Leurabooks.com.au Baldwin, Faith on Martysbooks.com Baldwin, Faith on Melanienelsonbooks.com Baldwin, Faith on Mikeslibrary.com Baldwin, Faith on Moodybooks.net Baldwin, Faith on Myperfectbook.com Baldwin, Faith on Oldfloridabookstore.com
| Baldwin, Faith on Opcit.com Baldwin, Faith on Ppetersonbookseller.com Baldwin, Faith on Remembrancebooks.com.au Baldwin, Faith on Roberterwinbooks.com Baldwin, Faith on Springystreasures.com Baldwin, Faith on Sunflowerbooksales.com Baldwin, Faith on Thebookbank.net Baldwin, Faith on Thriftybooks.com Baldwin, Faith on Trillionbooks.com Baldwin, Faith on Unclebooks.com Baldwin, Faith on Villagebookmarket.com Baldwin, Faith on Williamsbooks.ca Baldwin, Faith on Worldofrarebooks.com |
|
|