Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Aerospace
All
Animals And Nature
Anthropology
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Autobiography/Biography/Memoirs
Automotive
Bibliography
Botanical
Business
Children/Young Adult
Collectible Calendar/date Books
Collectible Children/young Adult
Collectible School Books
Comedy
Comics
Dvd
Ephemera
Fiction
Food & Cookbooks
Genealogy
Government/political
Health And Fitness
History
History - Civil War
Holiday
Home & Garden
Hunting/fishing
Language Arts & Disciplines
Law
Literature/essays/short Stories
Magazine/periodicals
Medical
Military
Music
Native American
New Age
Nonfiction

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Baldwin, Faith Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Baldwin, Faith Echoes of Another Spring
Dell Book Paperback Good with no dust jacket 
Light tanning of pages - edge wear. ; First Dell Printing - Nov. 1965. "A proud man... A passionate woman ... And the haunting challenge of a timeless love that would not fade." ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 192 p. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Baldwin, Faith Harvest of Hope
Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1962 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Minor edge and shelf wear. ; Interior pages are nice, tight and clean. Unclipped DJ. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Baldwin, Faith Letty and the Law
New York Farrar & Rinehart 1940 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Fair dust jacket 
POS and address on front end paper with typed page of names and instructions to pass the book onto next person on list. Foxing. DJ has significant chipping. Small label on DJ spine - 1940 .65; "This is a witty, rapied-fire romance in a sumemr mood. ....she gives us a light modern version of "The Taming of the Shrew. " Nice, tight, clean pages. Red boards with gold lettering. DJ in mylar - unclipped. This story was serialized in Good Housekeeping under the title of Love Can Be a Problem. " ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Baldwin, Faith Medical Center
New York P. F. Collier & Son 1940 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Minor shelf wear - rubbing. Pages are lightly tanned, slight slant to spine. ; Nice, tight, clean pages. Contents: Diagnostician, clinic aide, dietitian, charge nurse, intern, special nurse. Red boards with gold lettering on spine. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 370 p. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Baldwin, Faith Rich Girl, Poor Girl
Philadelphia Blakiston Company 1945 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
POS with date ink on front end paper. Pages are tanned with age. Lightly bumped corners, light edge wear. ; Reprinted September 1945. Tight and clean pages. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 308 p. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Baldwin, Faith Testament of Trust
New York Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1960 Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket 
DJ has closed cut across front - spine is torn. Light edge wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Unclipped DJ. Red boards with grey spine. "..takes us on an inspirational journey throguht the months of the eyar. Followign the seasons from one Oct. To the next she likens the years to a house - a house with twelve rooms." ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 223 p. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Baldwin, Faith The Office Wife
Philadelphia Blakiston Company Reprint Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Light tanning of pages. Considerable scuffing on top edges. Shelf wear. No DJ. ; June 1945. Nice, tight, clean pages. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 279 p. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Baldwin, Faith Today's Virtue
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1931 Third Printing Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket 
Slight edge wear, light tanning of pages. DJ has a chip out of lower spine with edge wear - fair to good. ; Nice, tight, clean pages. DJ in mylar. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 282 p. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Baldwin, Faith on Agorabooks.net
Baldwin, Faith on Aldensbooks.com
Baldwin, Faith on Baileybooks.ca
Baldwin, Faith on Bailgatebooks.com
Baldwin, Faith on Bookbomb.com
Baldwin, Faith on Bookhousestl.com
Baldwin, Faith on Booklionshop.com
Baldwin, Faith on Booksleftbehind.com
Baldwin, Faith on Booksnmorepa.com
Baldwin, Faith on Brownsbooks.ca
Baldwin, Faith on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Baldwin, Faith on Circlecitybooks.net
Baldwin, Faith on Claytonbooks.com
Baldwin, Faith on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Baldwin, Faith on Earthlightbooks.com
Baldwin, Faith on Ebookisle.net
Baldwin, Faith on Everybookintheworld.com
Baldwin, Faith on Fatcitybookstore.com
Baldwin, Faith on Ginny6books.com
Baldwin, Faith on Guthriebooks.com
Baldwin, Faith on Hammondsbooks.net
Baldwin, Faith on Hardingsbooks.com
Baldwin, Faith on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Baldwin, Faith on Jrbooks.biz
Baldwin, Faith on Just-us-books.com
Baldwin, Faith on Leurabooks.com.au
Baldwin, Faith on Martysbooks.com
Baldwin, Faith on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Baldwin, Faith on Mikeslibrary.com
Baldwin, Faith on Moodybooks.net
Baldwin, Faith on Myperfectbook.com
Baldwin, Faith on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Baldwin, Faith on Opcit.com
Baldwin, Faith on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Baldwin, Faith on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Baldwin, Faith on Roberterwinbooks.com
Baldwin, Faith on Springystreasures.com
Baldwin, Faith on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Baldwin, Faith on Thebookbank.net
Baldwin, Faith on Thriftybooks.com
Baldwin, Faith on Trillionbooks.com
Baldwin, Faith on Unclebooks.com
Baldwin, Faith on Villagebookmarket.com
Baldwin, Faith on Williamsbooks.ca
Baldwin, Faith on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AtticBooksAndTreasures.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie