Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Aerospace
All
Animals And Nature
Anthropology
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Autobiography/Biography/Memoirs
Automotive
Bibliography
Botanical
Business
Children/Young Adult
Collectible Calendar/date Books
Collectible Children/young Adult
Collectible School Books
Comedy
Comics
Dvd
Ephemera
Fiction
Food & Cookbooks
Genealogy
Government/political
Health And Fitness
History
History - Civil War
Holiday
Home & Garden
Hunting/fishing
Language Arts & Disciplines
Law
Literature/essays/short Stories
Magazine/periodicals
Medical
Military
Music
Native American
New Age
Nonfiction

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Methven, Barbara Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 methven, barbara basic microwaving
publication arts 1978 0865735018 / 9780865735019 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Light edge and shelf wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; 0.6 x 10.8 x 8.3 Inches; 160 p. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Methven, Barbara Cool Quick Summer Microwaving
1990 0865735689 / 9780865735682 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
Light edge and shelf wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; 0.6 x 10.9 x 8.5 Inches 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Methven, Barbara Ground Beef Microwave Meals
Cy Decosse Inc. 1990 0865735697 / 9780865735699 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
Light edge and shelf wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; 0.6 x 10.9 x 8.4 Inches; 158 p. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Methven, Barbara Low-Fat Microwave Meals
Cy Decosse 1989 0865735670 / 9780865735675 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Light edge wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; 0.6 x 10.9 x 8.3 Inches; 159 p. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Methven, Barbara Microwave and Freezer
Simon & Schuster 1982 0865735115 / 9780865735118 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
Light edge and shelf wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; 0.6 x 10.7 x 8.3 Inches; 160 p. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Methven, Barbara MICROWAVE BAKING & DESSERTS
Cy Decosse 1980 0865735042 / 9780865735040 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Light edge and shelf wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 160 p. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Methven, Barbara Microwaving Convenience Food
1981 0865735085 / 9780865735088 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
Light edge and shelf wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Methven, Barbara & Crocker, Joanne Microwaving for Holidays & Parties Microwave Holiday Cooking
1981 0865735093 / 9780865735095 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Light edge and shelf wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; 0.8 x 10.9 x 8.4 Inches 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Methven, Barbara MICROWAVING MEATS
Publication Arts 1979 0865735034 / 9780865735033 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Light edge and shelf wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 157 p. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Methven, Barbara Microwaving One-Dish Dinners
Prentice Hall 1987 0131837990 / 9780131837997 First Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Boards have soiling, edge wear. A few pages are wrinkled. No DJ. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; Prentice-Hall Series in Counseling and Human Development; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 159 p. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Methven, Barbara on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Methven, Barbara on Agorabooks.net
Methven, Barbara on Agsllc.us
Methven, Barbara on Blinebooks.com
Methven, Barbara on Booksformissions.com
Methven, Barbara on Booksr4u.net
Methven, Barbara on Bubbasbookswap.com
Methven, Barbara on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Methven, Barbara on Deansbookstore.com
Methven, Barbara on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Methven, Barbara on Dunawaybooks.com
Methven, Barbara on Goodwillbooks.com
Methven, Barbara on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Methven, Barbara on Johnbalebooks.com
Methven, Barbara on Jrbooks.biz
Methven, Barbara on Just-us-books.com
Methven, Barbara on Keenerbooks.com
Methven, Barbara on Kjcactus.com
Methven, Barbara on Lacroixbookseller.com
Methven, Barbara on Lakesidebooks.com
Methven, Barbara on Maplehillbooks.com
Methven, Barbara on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Methven, Barbara on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Methven, Barbara on Oddballbooks.com
Methven, Barbara on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Methven, Barbara on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Methven, Barbara on Reading-well.com
Methven, Barbara on Readitagain1.com
Methven, Barbara on Russellbooks.com
Methven, Barbara on Sackofbooks.com
Methven, Barbara on Springystreasures.com
Methven, Barbara on Thebookishpelican.com
Methven, Barbara on Thriftybooks.com
Methven, Barbara on Treasuredoldies.com
Methven, Barbara on Twicesoldtales.ca
Methven, Barbara on Vagabondbookstore.com
Methven, Barbara on Woodcrestbooks.com
Methven, Barbara on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AtticBooksAndTreasures.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie