Attic Books and Treasures

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Aerospace
All
Animals And Nature
Anthropology
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Autobiography/biography
Autobiography/Biography/Memoirs
Automotive
Bargain
Bibliography
Botanical
Business
Children
Children/Young Adult
Collectible Calendar/date Books
Collectible Children/young Adult
Collectible School Books
Comedy
Comics
Cooking
Dvd
Ephemera
Fiction
Food/Cookbooks
Genealogy
Government/political
Health And Fitness
History
History - Civil War
Holiday
Home & Garden
Hunting/fishing
Law
Literature/essays/short Stories
Magazine/periodicals
Magazines/Bound Magazines/Periodicals
Medical
Military

View Other Categories
 
 
 

McCutcheon, George Barr Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McCutcheon, George Barr Castle Craneycrow
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1902 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Shelf and edge wear, light tanning of pages. One of the back end papers cut too long folded in. Slight slant to spine. ; Nice, tight and clean interior pages. Green boards with white and red design on front. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 391 p. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McCutcheon, George Barr Graustark The Story of a Love Behinda Throne
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1903 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Slanted spine, edge wear. Pos on inside front board, front hinge is cracking, damp stain on edges. ; Reading copy only. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 459 p. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 McCutcheon, George Barr Graustark The Story of a Love Behinda Throne
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1903 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
No DJ. Edge and shelf wear, pos on back and front pastedown. Front end paper is missing, 1/2 title page is loose ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Blue boards with white lettering. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 459 p. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McCutcheon, George Barr Jane Cable
New York Dodd, Mead & Co 1906 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
No DJ. Large gift inscription inside front board. Slight slant to spine. Bumped corners with sehlf wear.. ; September 1906. Nice, tight, clean and bright pages. 4 illustrations in color by Harrison Fisher. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 336 p. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 McCutcheon, George Barr Nedra
New York Dodd, Mead & Co Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket Illustrated by Fisher, Harrison 
Missing one illustration page 214 - "Hey there! He yelled. How are you?"; September 1905. Very good reading copy. Green boards with cream lettering, paper inlay on front. Label in the front from "War Service Library" includes library card in back with three military names checked out and dated 1919. ; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 339 p. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 McCutcheon, George Barr The Daughter of Anderson Crow
New York Dodd, Mead & Co 1907 First Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Justice, B. Martin 
Pages 161 - 164 have came loose, otherwise tight copy. POS on front end paper. Very light foxing on end ppaers. Light edge and shelf wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Paste-down of lady on front. Light blue boards with white lettering. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McCutcheon, George Barr on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Agorabooks.net
McCutcheon, George Barr on Allbooksconsidered.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Antiquarianbooks.biz
McCutcheon, George Barr on Baileybooks.ca
McCutcheon, George Barr on Bestmediadeal.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Birchwoodbooks.net
McCutcheon, George Barr on Bookhousestl.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Booklionshop.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Booksleftbehind.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Brockettdesigns.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Brownsbooks.ca
McCutcheon, George Barr on Catrongrantbooks.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Chapter1.co.za
McCutcheon, George Barr on Circlecitybooks.net
McCutcheon, George Barr on Classicfirsteditions.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Claytonbooks.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Dbworldwidebooks.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Derbybookshelf.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Everyotherbook.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Guthriebooks.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Hammondsbooks.net
McCutcheon, George Barr on Hardingsbooks.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Joslu.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Jrbooks.biz
McCutcheon, George Barr on Just-us-books.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Leurabooks.com.au
McCutcheon, George Barr on Loyaloakbooks.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Mccauleybooks.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Moodybooks.net
McCutcheon, George Barr on Mylibrarymarket.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Myperfectbook.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Oldfloridabookstore.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Ppetersonbookseller.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Remembrancebooks.com.au
McCutcheon, George Barr on Sackofbooks.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Scottsbooks.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Solomonsminebooks.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Sunflowerbooksales.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Tatteredjacket.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Thebooksellerinc.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Trillionbooks.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Unclebooks.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AtticBooksAndTreasures.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com