Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Burgess, Thornton W. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burgess, Thornton W. Happy Jack
Boston Little Brown and Company 1918 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Edge and shelf wear. Foxing mainly in front and back. Can see binding at front and back hinge. POS in pencil with location in pencil on front end paper. Fair to good. ; Illustrated in color by Harriosn Cady. Full page plates - frontispiece with tissue guard and an additional 7 full color plates. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Green boards with yellow lettering paper inlay illustration on front board. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 204 p. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Burgess, Thornton W. Mother West Wind's Neighbors
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1941 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Foxing throughout. Edge wear to boards, spine has faded. ; Clean bright pages. Green boards with black lettering illustrated with blue highlights. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 223 p. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Burgess, Thornton W. Old Mother West Wind
Boston Little Brown and Company 1917 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Kerr, George 
Water stain at top corner. Can see binding between a front end paper. Foxing on edges and end papers. Boards have scuffing on edges and bumped corners. Very readable copy. ; Frontispiece "How Reddy Fox was suprised. " Clean bright pages. Tan boards with red and green highlights on board. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 169 p. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burgess, Thornton W. on Abookstop.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Alconbooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Amplebooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Applebybooks.net
Burgess, Thornton W. on Argosybooks.ca
Burgess, Thornton W. on Bids4books.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Booksontheblvd.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Bookwormsnest.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Catpurrbooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Catscradlebks.net
Burgess, Thornton W. on Chapter1.co.za
Burgess, Thornton W. on Childhoodbooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Consignbooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Curiocornerbooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Davidevesbooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Fiction-addiction.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Funstons.net
Burgess, Thornton W. on Hammondsbooks.net
Burgess, Thornton W. on Hcmbooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Heroicimage.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Ianreillybooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Kayleighbug.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Lincbook.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Mimicobooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Molliesloft.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Myperfectbook.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Neonhearts.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Nowandthenbooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Orphanedbooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Poormansbooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Reading-well.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Rebook.us
Burgess, Thornton W. on Russellbooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Senecavalleybooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Shakespeare4co.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Showlettwestbooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Burgess, Thornton W. on Used-and-rare-books.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AtticBooksAndTreasures.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com