Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Aerospace
All
Animals And Nature
Anthropology
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Autobiography/Biography/Memoirs
Automotive
Bibliography
Botanical
Business
Children/Young Adult
Collectible Calendar/date Books
Collectible Children/young Adult
Collectible School Books
Comedy
Comics
Dvd
Ephemera
Fiction
Food & Cookbooks
Genealogy
Government/political
Health And Fitness
History
History - Civil War
Holiday
Home & Garden
Hunting/fishing
Language Arts & Disciplines
Law
Literature/essays/short Stories
Magazine/periodicals
Medical
Military
Music
Native American
New Age
Nonfiction

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Butterfield, Roger Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Butterfield, Roger The Saturday Evening Post Treasury
New York Simon & Schuster 1954 1 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Shelf wear scuffing on boards fading of boards, wear on spine. Lightly tanned pages. ; Selected from the complete files. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Post covers, Benjamin Franklin - Apology for printers, adventrue witha tar barrel, Poe - The Black Cat, Jack London - A Piece of Steak, Post Ads, Edna Milay - Three Poems, Booth Tarrington - The Terrible Shyness of Orvie Stone, Storm Jameson - The Last Night, and much more. Reading copy only. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 544 p. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Butterfield, Roger The Saturday Evening Post Treasury
New York Simon & Schuster 1954 1 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Shelf wear scuffing on boards fading of boards, wear on spine. Lightly tanned pages. Broken front hinge. ; Selected from the complete files. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Post covers, Benjamin Franklin - Apology for printers, adventrue witha tar barrel, Poe - The Black Cat, Jack London - A Piece of Steak, Post Ads, Edna Milay - Three Poems, Booth Tarrington - The Terrible Shyness of Orvie Stone, Storm Jameson - The Last Night, and much more. Reading copy only. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 544 p. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Butterfield, Roger The Saturday Evening Post Treasury
New York Simon & Schuster 1954 1 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Shelf wear scuffing on boards fading of boards, wear on spine. Lightly tanned pages. Labels and stamp on front end paper. ; Selected from the complete files. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Post covers, Benjamin Franklin - Apology for printers, adventrue witha tar barrel, Poe - The Black Cat, Jack London - A Piece of Steak, Post Ads, Edna Milay - Three Poems, Booth Tarrington - The Terrible Shyness of Orvie Stone, Storm Jameson - The Last Night, and much more. Reading copy only. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 544 p. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Butterfield, Roger The Saturday Evening Post Treasury
New York Simon & Schuster 1954 1 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Shelf wear scuffing on boards, wear on spine. Lightly tanned pages. ; Selected from the complete files. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Post covers, Benjamin Franklin - Apology for printers, adventrue witha tar barrel, Poe - The Black Cat, Jack London - A Piece of Steak, Post Ads, Edna Milay - Three Poems, Booth Tarrington - The Terrible Shyness of Orvie Stone, Storm Jameson - The Last Night, and much more. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 544 p. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Butterfield, Roger and The editors The Saturday Evening Post Treasury
New York Simon & Schuster 1954 First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Edge wear and light shelf wear. Very light soiling. ; Unclipped DJ in mylar. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Stated "First Printing. " ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Butterfield, Roger on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Butterfield, Roger on Agorabooks.net
Butterfield, Roger on Ayerego.com
Butterfield, Roger on Booksformissions.com
Butterfield, Roger on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Butterfield, Roger on Edconroybooks.com
Butterfield, Roger on Flyingelfbooks.com
Butterfield, Roger on Lincbook.com
Butterfield, Roger on Mccauleybooks.com
Butterfield, Roger on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Butterfield, Roger on Riversedgebooks.com
Butterfield, Roger on Rogercoybooks.com
Butterfield, Roger on Scottsbooks.com
Butterfield, Roger on Springystreasures.com
Butterfield, Roger on Thebookishpelican.com
Butterfield, Roger on Thebooksend.com
Butterfield, Roger on Treasuredoldies.com
Butterfield, Roger on Trillionbooks.com
Butterfield, Roger on Vagabondbookstore.com
Butterfield, Roger on Websterbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AtticBooksAndTreasures.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie