|
|
Butterfield, Roger ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Butterfield, Roger The Saturday Evening Post Treasury New York Simon & Schuster 1954 1 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Shelf wear scuffing on boards fading of boards, wear on spine. Lightly tanned pages. ; Selected from the complete files. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Post covers, Benjamin Franklin - Apology for printers, adventrue witha tar barrel, Poe - The Black Cat, Jack London - A Piece of Steak, Post Ads, Edna Milay - Three Poems, Booth Tarrington - The Terrible Shyness of Orvie Stone, Storm Jameson - The Last Night, and much more. Reading copy only. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 544 p. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Butterfield, Roger The Saturday Evening Post Treasury New York Simon & Schuster 1954 1 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket Shelf wear scuffing on boards fading of boards, wear on spine. Lightly tanned pages. Broken front hinge. ; Selected from the complete files. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Post covers, Benjamin Franklin - Apology for printers, adventrue witha tar barrel, Poe - The Black Cat, Jack London - A Piece of Steak, Post Ads, Edna Milay - Three Poems, Booth Tarrington - The Terrible Shyness of Orvie Stone, Storm Jameson - The Last Night, and much more. Reading copy only. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 544 p. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Butterfield, Roger The Saturday Evening Post Treasury New York Simon & Schuster 1954 1 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket Shelf wear scuffing on boards fading of boards, wear on spine. Lightly tanned pages. Labels and stamp on front end paper. ; Selected from the complete files. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Post covers, Benjamin Franklin - Apology for printers, adventrue witha tar barrel, Poe - The Black Cat, Jack London - A Piece of Steak, Post Ads, Edna Milay - Three Poems, Booth Tarrington - The Terrible Shyness of Orvie Stone, Storm Jameson - The Last Night, and much more. Reading copy only. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 544 p. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Butterfield, Roger The Saturday Evening Post Treasury New York Simon & Schuster 1954 1 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Shelf wear scuffing on boards, wear on spine. Lightly tanned pages. ; Selected from the complete files. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Post covers, Benjamin Franklin - Apology for printers, adventrue witha tar barrel, Poe - The Black Cat, Jack London - A Piece of Steak, Post Ads, Edna Milay - Three Poems, Booth Tarrington - The Terrible Shyness of Orvie Stone, Storm Jameson - The Last Night, and much more. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 544 p. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Butterfield, Roger on Adinfinitumbooks.com Butterfield, Roger on Agorabooks.net Butterfield, Roger on Ayerego.com Butterfield, Roger on Booksformissions.com Butterfield, Roger on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Butterfield, Roger on Edconroybooks.com Butterfield, Roger on Flyingelfbooks.com
| Butterfield, Roger on Lincbook.com Butterfield, Roger on Mccauleybooks.com Butterfield, Roger on Militaryhistorybookshop.com Butterfield, Roger on Riversedgebooks.com Butterfield, Roger on Rogercoybooks.com Butterfield, Roger on Scottsbooks.com Butterfield, Roger on Springystreasures.com
| Butterfield, Roger on Thebookishpelican.com Butterfield, Roger on Thebooksend.com Butterfield, Roger on Treasuredoldies.com Butterfield, Roger on Trillionbooks.com Butterfield, Roger on Vagabondbookstore.com Butterfield, Roger on Websterbookstore.com |
|
|