|
|
Lincoln, Joseph C. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Lincoln, Joseph C. Cape Cod Yesterdays New York Blue Ribbon Books Sixth Printing Hardcover Good with no dust jacket No DJ, slanted spine, lightly bumped corners. Illustration glued to front end paper. ; November 1939. Printings and drawings by Harold Brett. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Colorful illustrations throughout. Blue boards. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 286 p. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Lincoln, Joseph C. Fair Harbor New York The Sun Dial Press 1943 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket Light tanning of pages. POS in ink with date on front end paper - rubbed on opposite page as well. Boards have bumped corners and shelf wear. Few areas of discoloration. Hole from edges of pages. ; Reprinted April 1943. Clean tight pages. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 379 p. Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Lincoln, Joseph C. Mr. Pratt New York A. L. Burt Company Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket Fair to Good. Can see binding at front hinge. Bumped corners, shelf and edge wear. Tanning of edges. ; 11th printing, February 1911. Clean pages - dark blue boards with red letterign and red jacket on man. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Lincoln, Joseph C. The Bradshaws of Harniss New York & London D. Appleton-Century 1943 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket Slanted spine, light edge wear. Long gift inscription in pen on front end paper. Can see binding at title page. DJ has minor edge chipping. ; Nice, tight, clean pages. DJ in mylar - unclipped. Bright blue boards ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 380 p. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Adinfinitumbooks.com Lincoln, Joseph C. on Agorabooks.net Lincoln, Joseph C. on Agreatbookshop.com Lincoln, Joseph C. on Ainsworthbooks.com Lincoln, Joseph C. on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk Lincoln, Joseph C. on Barharborbookshop.com Lincoln, Joseph C. on Beecreekbooks.com Lincoln, Joseph C. on Bluestockingbooks.net Lincoln, Joseph C. on Bookhousestl.com Lincoln, Joseph C. on Booksleftbehind.com Lincoln, Joseph C. on Bookwormandsilverfish.com Lincoln, Joseph C. on Buy.volume1books.com Lincoln, Joseph C. on Circlecitybooks.net Lincoln, Joseph C. on Dbworldwidebooks.com Lincoln, Joseph C. on Doreenstephensbooks.com Lincoln, Joseph C. on Earthlightbooks.com
| Lincoln, Joseph C. on Gibsonbooks.com Lincoln, Joseph C. on Ginny6books.com Lincoln, Joseph C. on Grandriverbooks.com Lincoln, Joseph C. on Guthriebooks.com Lincoln, Joseph C. on Hammondsbooks.net Lincoln, Joseph C. on Hardingsbooks.com Lincoln, Joseph C. on Joslu.com Lincoln, Joseph C. on Jrbooks.biz Lincoln, Joseph C. on Kayleighbug.com Lincoln, Joseph C. on Marebooksellers.com Lincoln, Joseph C. on Mccauleybooks.com Lincoln, Joseph C. on Melanienelsonbooks.com Lincoln, Joseph C. on Mimicobooks.com Lincoln, Joseph C. on Monfortsegarrabooks.com Lincoln, Joseph C. on Moodybooks.net Lincoln, Joseph C. on Mrrichardsbooks.com
| Lincoln, Joseph C. on Myperfectbook.com Lincoln, Joseph C. on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com Lincoln, Joseph C. on Oddvolumebooks.com Lincoln, Joseph C. on Ppetersonbookseller.com Lincoln, Joseph C. on Prairiecreekbooks.com Lincoln, Joseph C. on Rebook.us Lincoln, Joseph C. on Rsgeerbooks.com Lincoln, Joseph C. on Russellbooks.com Lincoln, Joseph C. on Scottsbooks.com Lincoln, Joseph C. on Sunflowerbooksales.com Lincoln, Joseph C. on Thelibertybookshop.com Lincoln, Joseph C. on Used-and-rare-books.com Lincoln, Joseph C. on Villagebookmarket.com |
|
|