Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Aerospace
All
Animals And Nature
Anthropology
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Autobiography/Biography/Memoirs
Automotive
Bibliography
Botanical
Business
Children/Young Adult
Collectible Calendar/date Books
Collectible Children/young Adult
Collectible School Books
Comedy
Comics
Dvd
Ephemera
Fiction
Food & Cookbooks
Genealogy
Government/political
Health And Fitness
History
History - Civil War
Holiday
Home & Garden
Hunting/fishing
Language Arts & Disciplines
Law
Literature/essays/short Stories
Magazine/periodicals
Medical
Military
Music
Native American
New Age
Nonfiction

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Cobb, Irvin S. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cobb, Irvin S. A Laugh a Day Keeps the Doctor Away His Favorite Stories As Told by Irvin S. Cobb
Garden City Garden City Publishing 1923 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Light tanning of pages. Bumped corners, edge scuffing, especially on top and bottom spine. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 246 p. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cobb, Irvin S. Cobb's Bill of Fare
New York George H. Doran Company 1913 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Newell, Peter and Preston, James 
Light edge and shelf wear. No DJ. Small sticker residue on front end paper. ; Interior pages are nice, tight, clean and bright. Paper inlay on front board. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cobb, Irvin S. Goin' on Fourteen
New York George H. Doran Company 1924 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Two of the back blank end papers have notes in pencil. POS in ink on inside front board. Front end paper has been taped at hinge. Red boards have edge and shelf wear. ; Clean, tight pages. Illustrated end papers. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cobb, Irvin S. Irvin Cobb At His Best Six Books in One
Garden City The Sun Dial Press 1940 Hardcover Good+ in Poor dust jacket 
Significant wear to DJ. Chipping, small rips aroudn edges. Scratch/scuffing on front board. Very light paper. ; Tight, clean copy. Drawing of Irvin Cobb and 6 books holding hands. Red, yellow and black. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 341 p. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cobb, Irvin S. Murder Day by Day
Bobbs-Merrill 1933 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Boards have significant fading. Pages are tanned. ; Nice, tight, clean pages. Stated "First Edition. " faded purple boards. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 306 p. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ferber, Irvin S. Cobb, Peter B. kyne, James Oliver curwood, Meredith Nicholson, H.C. Witwer Edna My Story That I Like Best
New International Magazine 1927 Eighth Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Light tanning of pages. Notes and pos in front in pencil. Soiling on boards, bumped corners. ; Nice, tight, clean pages. Dark blue boards. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 253 p. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cobb, Irvin S. and Rinehart, Mary Roberts Oh! Well! You Know How Women Are and Isn't That Just like a Man!
London George Doran Hardcover Good+ in Good dust jacket 
Light tanning of DJ. Edge wear. ; The publisher for Isn't that Just Like a Man - is listed as Hodder & Stoughton on title page. This book has two books in one - needs to be flipped one book is upside down as compared to front this includes board, text and DJ. DJ is in mylar. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cobb, Irvin S. Speaking of Operations
New York George H. Doran Company 1915 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Considerable edge and shelf wear. No DJ. ; Very tight clean pages. Illustrated. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 64 p. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Cobb, Irvin S. Speaking of Operations
New York George H. Doran Company 1915 First Edition Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Spine cover is missing except for small top piece. Owner's gift inscription end front page. ; Very tight clean pages. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 64 p. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cobb, Irvin S. on Agorabooks.net
Cobb, Irvin S. on Agreatbookshop.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Ainsworthbooks.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Barbarossabooks.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Barharborbookshop.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Bohemianbookworm.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Bookhousestl.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Booksforyou.us
Cobb, Irvin S. on Brimstonesbooks.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Cobb, Irvin S. on Dunawaybooks.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Earthlightbooks.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Gibsonbooks.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Ginny6books.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Cobb, Irvin S. on Guthriebooks.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Hammondsbooks.net
Cobb, Irvin S. on Hardingsbooks.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Jrbooks.biz
Cobb, Irvin S. on Just-us-books.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Kandjsplace.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Lilybaybooks.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Mahlerbooks.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Mccauleybooks.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Mcmillanbooks.net
Cobb, Irvin S. on Moodybooks.net
Cobb, Irvin S. on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Petrillabooks.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Pribooks.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Roberterwinbooks.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Russellbooks.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Sackofbooks.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Sauconybookshop.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Senecavalleybooks.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Springstreetbooksri.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Thebooksellerinc.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Thriftybooks.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Used.orcabooks.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Vagabondbookstore.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AtticBooksAndTreasures.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie