|
|
Deighton, Len ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Deighton, Len An Expensive Place to Die New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1967 0399102701 / 9780399102707 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket DJ has light soiling. Bottom edges of boards have light soiling. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. Unclipped DJ in mylar. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 252 p. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Deighton, Len Faith New York Harpercollins 1994 0060176229 / 9780060176228 First US Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Black remainder mark on bottom edges. Very light slant to spine. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. Full number line. Unclipped DJ in mylar. Free shipping - domestic. ; Remainder; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 337 p. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Deighton, Len Goodbye Mickey Mouse New York Alfred A. Knopf 1982 0394512596 / 9780394512594 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket DJ has tanning, light edge wear and light soiling. Edges of pages have light dusting/soiling. ; Stated "First Edition. " Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 333 p. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Deighton, Len Mamista New York Harpercollins 1991 0060179368 / 9780060179366 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Very light edge wear and light soiling on edges. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. Full number line. Unclipped DJ in mylar. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 410 p. Price:
13.17 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Deighton, Len Spy Hook New York Alfred A. Knopf 1988 0394551788 / 9780394551784 First Edition Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket Light edge wear, very slight soiling and slight slant so spine. ; Stated "First Edition. " Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. DJ unclipped. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Deighton, Len Spy Sinker Cornelia & Michael Bessie Book 1990 0060391189 / 9780060391188 First Printing Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket Spine has slight slant. Light edge wear to DJ. ; Full number line. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. DJ in mylar - unclipped. Stated "First Edition. " ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 374 p. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Deighton, Len Spy Sinker Cornelia & Michael Bessie Book 1990 0060391189 / 9780060391188 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Light edge wear. ; Full number line. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. DJ in mylar - unclipped. Free shipping on this item. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Deighton, Len Spy Sinker A Novel Harpercollins 1990 0060391189 / 9780060391188 First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Light edge wear. ; Full number line. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages are like new. DJ in mylar - unclipped. Stated "First Edition. " ; 1.5 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 374 p. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Deighton, Len Violent Ward New York Harpercollins 1993 0060179384 / 9780060179380 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket Very slight edge and shelf wear on DJ; If america is a lunatic asylum then california is the violent ward. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Full number line. Unclipped DJ in mylar. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 305 p. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Deighton, Len Violent Ward New York Harpercollins 1993 0060179384 / 9780060179380 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket Light browning on edges. ; If america is a lunatic asylum then california is the violent ward. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Full number line. Unclipped DJ in mylar. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 305 p. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Deighton, Len Xpd New York Alfred A. Knopf 1981 0394512588 / 9780394512587 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket LIght edge wear. Very light soiling. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. This is a borzoi book. UnclippedDJ - in mylar. ; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 340 p. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Deighton, Len Xpd New York Alfred A. Knopf 1981 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Light edge wear. DJ has minor shelf wear and light soiling. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. This is a borzoi book. ; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 340 p. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Deighton, Len Yesterday's Spy New York & London Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1975 0151997535 / 9780151997534 First American Edition Hardcover Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Some of the front board is coming off - 1"X1" area. Light soiling on edges of pages. Very light edge wear. ; Nice straight spine. Tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. DJ in mylar - unclipped. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Deighton, Len on Abookstop.com Deighton, Len on Aldensbooks.com Deighton, Len on Barbarossabooks.com Deighton, Len on Bookhousestl.com Deighton, Len on Bookjewelsforchildren.com Deighton, Len on Booknest.com Deighton, Len on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Deighton, Len on Booksleftbehind.com Deighton, Len on Booksnmorepa.com Deighton, Len on Booksoutofprint.com.au Deighton, Len on Brassdolphinbooks.com Deighton, Len on Brendaboorbooks.com Deighton, Len on Bubbasbookswap.com Deighton, Len on Chapter1.co.za Deighton, Len on Claytonbooks.com Deighton, Len on Coldtonnage.com
| Deighton, Len on Countrybookandthings.com Deighton, Len on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Deighton, Len on Durnickbooks.co.uk Deighton, Len on Everybookintheworld.com Deighton, Len on Fatcitybookstore.com Deighton, Len on Ginny6books.com Deighton, Len on Guthriebooks.com Deighton, Len on Hammondsbooks.net Deighton, Len on Ianreillybooks.com Deighton, Len on Jacksonst-books.com Deighton, Len on Just-us-books.com Deighton, Len on Lazarusbooks.com Deighton, Len on Leurabooks.com.au Deighton, Len on Loyaloakbooks.com Deighton, Len on Mimicobooks.com Deighton, Len on Mingbooks.co.uk
| Deighton, Len on Mysteriousbookshop.com Deighton, Len on Pgbbooks.com Deighton, Len on Recycledreading.biz Deighton, Len on Roberterwinbooks.com Deighton, Len on Russellbooks.com Deighton, Len on Salalbooks.com Deighton, Len on Shelflives.ca Deighton, Len on Springystreasures.com Deighton, Len on Thebookscouts.ca Deighton, Len on Thebookwormoforlando.com Deighton, Len on Thecountrycook.com.au Deighton, Len on Treasuredoldies.com Deighton, Len on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|