Attic Books and Treasures

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Aerospace
All
Animals And Nature
Anthropology
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Autobiography/biography
Autobiography/Biography/Memoirs
Automotive
Bargain
Bibliography
Botanical
Business
Children
Children/Young Adult
Collectible Calendar/date Books
Collectible Children/young Adult
Collectible School Books
Comedy
Comics
Cooking
Dvd
Ephemera
Fiction
Food/Cookbooks
Genealogy
Government/political
Health And Fitness
History
History - Civil War
Holiday
Home & Garden
Hunting/fishing
Law
Literature/essays/short Stories
Magazine/periodicals
Magazines/Bound Magazines/Periodicals
Medical
Military

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Deighton, Len Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Deighton, Len An Expensive Place to Die
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1967 0399102701 / 9780399102707 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket 
DJ has light soiling. Bottom edges of boards have light soiling. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. Unclipped DJ in mylar. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 252 p. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Deighton, Len Faith
New York Harpercollins 1994 0060176229 / 9780060176228 First US Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Black remainder mark on bottom edges. Very light slant to spine. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. Full number line. Unclipped DJ in mylar. Free shipping - domestic. ; Remainder; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 337 p. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Deighton, Len Goodbye Mickey Mouse
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1982 0394512596 / 9780394512594 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
DJ has tanning, light edge wear and light soiling. Edges of pages have light dusting/soiling. ; Stated "First Edition. " Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 333 p. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Deighton, Len Mamista
New York Harpercollins 1991 0060179368 / 9780060179366 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Very light edge wear and light soiling on edges. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. Full number line. Unclipped DJ in mylar. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 410 p. 
Price: 13.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Deighton, Len Spy Hook
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1988 0394551788 / 9780394551784 First Edition Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Light edge wear, very slight soiling and slight slant so spine. ; Stated "First Edition. " Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. DJ unclipped. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Deighton, Len Spy Sinker
Cornelia & Michael Bessie Book 1990 0060391189 / 9780060391188 First Printing Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Spine has slight slant. Light edge wear to DJ. ; Full number line. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. DJ in mylar - unclipped. Stated "First Edition. " ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 374 p. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Deighton, Len Spy Sinker
Cornelia & Michael Bessie Book 1990 0060391189 / 9780060391188 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Light edge wear. ; Full number line. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. DJ in mylar - unclipped. Free shipping on this item. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Deighton, Len Spy Sinker A Novel
Harpercollins 1990 0060391189 / 9780060391188 First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Light edge wear. ; Full number line. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages are like new. DJ in mylar - unclipped. Stated "First Edition. " ; 1.5 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 374 p. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Deighton, Len Violent Ward
New York Harpercollins 1993 0060179384 / 9780060179380 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket 
Very slight edge and shelf wear on DJ; If america is a lunatic asylum then california is the violent ward. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Full number line. Unclipped DJ in mylar. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 305 p. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Deighton, Len Violent Ward
New York Harpercollins 1993 0060179384 / 9780060179380 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket 
Light browning on edges. ; If america is a lunatic asylum then california is the violent ward. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Full number line. Unclipped DJ in mylar. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 305 p. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Deighton, Len Xpd
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1981 0394512588 / 9780394512587 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
LIght edge wear. Very light soiling. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. This is a borzoi book. UnclippedDJ - in mylar. ; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 340 p. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Deighton, Len Xpd
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1981 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket 
Light edge wear. DJ has minor shelf wear and light soiling. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. This is a borzoi book. ; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 340 p. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Deighton, Len Yesterday's Spy
New York & London Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1975 0151997535 / 9780151997534 First American Edition Hardcover Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Some of the front board is coming off - 1"X1" area. Light soiling on edges of pages. Very light edge wear. ; Nice straight spine. Tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. DJ in mylar - unclipped. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Deighton, Len on Abookstop.com
Deighton, Len on Aldensbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Barbarossabooks.com
Deighton, Len on Bookhousestl.com
Deighton, Len on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Deighton, Len on Booknest.com
Deighton, Len on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Deighton, Len on Booksleftbehind.com
Deighton, Len on Booksnmorepa.com
Deighton, Len on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Deighton, Len on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Brendaboorbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Bubbasbookswap.com
Deighton, Len on Chapter1.co.za
Deighton, Len on Claytonbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Coldtonnage.com
Deighton, Len on Countrybookandthings.com
Deighton, Len on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Deighton, Len on Everybookintheworld.com
Deighton, Len on Fatcitybookstore.com
Deighton, Len on Ginny6books.com
Deighton, Len on Guthriebooks.com
Deighton, Len on Hammondsbooks.net
Deighton, Len on Ianreillybooks.com
Deighton, Len on Jacksonst-books.com
Deighton, Len on Just-us-books.com
Deighton, Len on Lazarusbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Leurabooks.com.au
Deighton, Len on Loyaloakbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Mimicobooks.com
Deighton, Len on Mingbooks.co.uk
Deighton, Len on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Deighton, Len on Pgbbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Recycledreading.biz
Deighton, Len on Roberterwinbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Russellbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Salalbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Shelflives.ca
Deighton, Len on Springystreasures.com
Deighton, Len on Thebookscouts.ca
Deighton, Len on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Deighton, Len on Thecountrycook.com.au
Deighton, Len on Treasuredoldies.com
Deighton, Len on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AtticBooksAndTreasures.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com