Attic Books and Treasures

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Aerospace
All
Animals And Nature
Anthropology
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Autobiography/biography
Autobiography/Biography/Memoirs
Automotive
Bargain
Bibliography
Botanical
Business
Children
Children/Young Adult
Collectible Calendar/date Books
Collectible Children/young Adult
Collectible School Books
Comedy
Comics
Cooking
Dvd
Ephemera
Fiction
Food/Cookbooks
Genealogy
Government/political
Health And Fitness
History
History - Civil War
Holiday
Home & Garden
Hunting/fishing
Law
Literature/essays/short Stories
Magazine/periodicals
Magazines/Bound Magazines/Periodicals
Medical
Military

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Donaldson, Stephen R. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Donaldson, Stephen R. Chaos and Order The Gap Into Madness
Spectra 1994 0553071793 / 9780553071795 Hardcover Very Good+ in Good dust jacket 
Chip on top edge of DJ. Light edge wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. Black boards. ; 1.5 x 8.2 x 5.6 Inches; 617 p. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 DONALDSON, STEPHEN R. Daughter of Regals & Other Tales
Del Rey 1984 0345314425 / 9780345314420 First Printing Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket 
Light smudge on top edges. Very light edge wear. ; Full number line. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. First Edition: April 1984. DJ in mylar - unclipped. ; 1.1 x 8.4 x 5.8 Inches; 337 p. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Donaldson, Stephen R. Daughter of Regals & Other Tales
New York Ballantine Books 0345314425 / 9780345314420 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
LIght edge wear. Very light soiling on edges of pages. ; First Edition: April 1984. Full number line. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. DJ in mylar - unclipped. Includes, Gilden-Fire, Mythological Beast, The Lady in White, Animal Lover, Unworthy of the Angel, The Conqueror Worm, Ser Visal's Tale. Black boards with gold lettering. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 337 p. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Donaldson, Stephen R. Lord Foul's Bane
Del Rey 1983 034531414x / 9780345314147 Paperback Good with no dust jacket 
Spine is creased. Soiling on wrapper. Light edge wear. Water stain on bottom corner. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Book one: The chronicles of thomas covenant the unbeliever. ; #1; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 369 p. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Donaldson, Stephen R. The Gap Into Conflict The Real Story
Bantam 1991 0553071734 / 9780553071733 Hardcover Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket 
Light edge wear. Light dusting on edges. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Unclipped DJ. ; 0.8 x 8.4 x 5.4 Inches; 229 p. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Donaldson, Stephen R. The Mirror of Her Dreams Mordant's Need
New York Del Ray 1986 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Repaired tear on spine Edge wear. Light edge and shelf wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 DONALDSON, STEPHEN R. The One Tree
Del Rey 1982 0345298985 / 9780345298980 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
Light edge wear. Light soiling. Slight slant to spine. ; Flat signed by author on title page with date of 1-31-91. First Edition: Apirl 1982. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. DJ in mylar - unclipped. ; The Second Chronicles of Thomas Covenant, Book 2; 1.4 x 8.3 x 5.6 Inches; 475 p.; Signed by Author 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 DONALDSON, STEPHEN R. The One Tree
Del Rey 1982 0345298985 / 9780345298980 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Light edge wear. Light soiling. Spine has considerable slant. DJ has been clipped. ; First Edition: April 1982. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; The Second Chronicles of Thomas Covenant, Book 2; 1.4 x 8.3 x 5.6 Inches; 475 p. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Donaldson, Stephen R. The Real Story The Gap Into Conflict
New York Bantam Books 1991 0553071734 / 9780553071733 First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Good dust jacket 
DJ has minor edge wear and several very small tears. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. DJ unclipped. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 229 p. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Donaldson, Stephen R. The Real Story The Gap Into Conflict
New York Bantam Books 1991 0553071734 / 9780553071733 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
BC. Light edge wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. Black boards. ; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 229 p. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Donaldson, Stephen R. White Gold Welder
Del Rey 1983 NEW YORK 1983 0345303075 / 9780345303073 Hardcover Very Good- in Good dust jacket 
LIght edge and shelf wear. Remains of labels on front of DJ. ; The second chronicles of thomas covenant. Book Three. First Edition: April 1983. Interior pages are nice, tight, bright and clean. Unclipped DJ. Full number line. ; 1.7 x 8.3 x 5.7 Inches; 485 p. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Donaldson, Stephen R. White Gold Welder The Second Chronicles of Thomas Covenant
New York Ballantine Books 1983 0345303075 / 9780345303073 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Near Fine dust jacket 
Light soiling on edges of pages. Slightly rounded spine. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Full number line. DJ in mylar - unclipped. ; Book Three; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 485 p. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Donaldson, Stephen R. on Abookstop.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Agorabooks.net
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Avenuebookandco.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Barbarossabooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Bookhousestl.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Booksnmorepa.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Brownsbooks.ca
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Coldtonnage.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Countrybookandthings.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Earthlightbooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Everybookintheworld.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Ginny6books.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Guthriebooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Hammondsbooks.net
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Itembazaar.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Jacksonst-books.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Jandabooks.co.uk
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Joslu.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Jrbooks.biz
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Leurabooks.com.au
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Loyaloakbooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Martysbooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Omathisbooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Pgbbooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Russellbooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Scottsbooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Springystreasures.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Svenandolesbooks.net
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Talleysbooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Thebookscouts.ca
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Thriftybooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Tradeabook.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Treasuredoldies.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AtticBooksAndTreasures.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com