Attic Books and Treasures

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Aerospace
Animals and Nature
Anthropology
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Autobiography/biography
Bargain
Bibliography
Botanical
Business
Children/Young Adult
Collectible Calendar/date Books
Collectible Children/young Adult
Collectible School Books
Comedy
Cooking
Ephemera
Fiction
Genealogy
Government/political
Health And Fitness
History
History - Civil War
Holiday
Home & Garden
Hunting/fishing
Law
Literature/essays/short Stories
Magazine/Periodicals
Magazines/Periodicals
Medical
Military
Music
Native American
New Age
Nonfiction
Other
Philosophy
Photography

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Van Dyke, Henry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Van Dyke, Henry Fisherman's Luck And Some Other Uncertain Things
Charles Scribner's Sons Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Minor edge wear, bumped corners. ; Reprint. New edition from new plates, october, 1905. Illustrated. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Blue boards with gold, green, design. Many pages are unopened on right side. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 285 p. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Van Dyke, Henry The Blue Flower
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1914 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Light scuffing on edges, lightly bumped corners. Gift inscription by previous owner. From church library, typical library markings. Can see binding at front end papers. ; Clean pages. Blue cloth elaborately decorated in gold, green and blue. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Van Dyke, Henry The Gospel for an Age of Doubt
New York Macmillan 1901 6th Edition revised Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
POS in ink on front end paper. Light shelf and edge wear. ; October 1901. With a new preface. Red boards. Nice, tight and clean pages. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 329 p. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Van Dyke, Henry The Lost Boy Illustrated
New York & London Harper & Brothers Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Lightly bumped corners, faded spine, very lightly tanned pages. ; Published, Spetember 1914. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. 3 full page illustrations. Olive green boards. With gold lettering and design. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 68 p. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Van Dyke, Henry The Unknown Quantity A Book of Romance and Some Half-Told Tales
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1912 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Considerable soiling on end pages and edges of pages. Possibly old mildew stains. Browning and foxing of pages. Boards have discoloration on bottoms. ; Nice, tight, clean pages. Blue boards with bright gold ornate design and lettering on front and spine. October 1912. Gold edges on top of pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Van Dyke, Henry on Abooklegacy.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Ayerego.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Bookbrowzers.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Booksbyjan.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Van Dyke, Henry on Booksleftbehind.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Cmgbooksandart.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Curiocornerbooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Edconroybooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Everybookintheworld.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Gibbsbooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Gibsonbooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Ginny6books.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Grandpasbooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Guthriebooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Hammondsbooks.net
Van Dyke, Henry on Harpoonbooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Mottbooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Myperfectbook.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Niceoldbooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Oddvolumebooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Orphanedbooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Rarebookcellar.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Ravenroostbooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Rsgeerbooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Russellbooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Sagebks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Second-chance-books.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Senecavalleybooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Solomonsminebooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Springystreasures.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Talleysbooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Unearthlybooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Used-and-rare-books.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Villagebookmarket.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AtticBooksAndTreasures.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com