Attic Books and Treasures

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Aerospace
All
Animals And Nature
Anthropology
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Autobiography/biography
Autobiography/Biography/Memoirs
Automotive
Bargain
Bibliography
Botanical
Business
Children
Children/Young Adult
Collectible Calendar/date Books
Collectible Children/young Adult
Collectible School Books
Comedy
Comics
Cooking
Dvd
Ephemera
Fiction
Food/Cookbooks
Genealogy
Government/political
Health And Fitness
History
History - Civil War
Holiday
Home & Garden
Hunting/fishing
Law
Literature/essays/short Stories
Magazine/periodicals
Magazines/Bound Magazines/Periodicals
Medical
Military

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Van Dyke, Henry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Van Dyke, Henry Fisherman's Luck And Some Other Uncertain Things
Charles Scribner's Sons Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Minor edge wear, bumped corners. ; Reprint. New edition from new plates, october, 1905. Illustrated. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Blue boards with gold, green, design. Many pages are unopened on right side. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 285 p. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Van Dyke, Henry The Gospel for an Age of Doubt
New York Macmillan 1901 6th Edition revised Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
POS in ink on front end paper. Light shelf and edge wear. ; October 1901. With a new preface. Red boards. Nice, tight and clean pages. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 329 p. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dyke, Henry Van The Lost Word A Christmas Legend of Long Ago
New York Charles Scribner's 1901 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Page 47 has large tear across page, page 35 has tear along right side. Pos with address and date of 1902 in ink on front end paper. Ex-libris label inside front board. ; Green boards with gold lettering. Interior pages are nice, tight, clean and bright. 4 illustrations. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Van Dyke, Henry The Ruling Passion Tales of Nature and Human Nature
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1901 Hardcover Poor with no dust jacket Illustrated by Clark, W. Appleton Signed by Author
Ex-libris label inside front board, can see front hinge binding, chipping on top right corner - few pages. No spine covering. Edge and scuff boards. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. This edition is limited to 500 copies signed by the author. This copy is No. 443. Henry van Dyke. Leather boards with gold lettering and design. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 295 p.; Signed by Author 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Van Dyke, Henry The Ruling Passion Tales of Nature and Human Nature
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1901 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket Illustrated by Clark, W. Appleton 
Blank front end paper is loose. Bumped corners - and edges of spine. Slanted spine. Can see binding at back hinge. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Blue boards with gold highlights and lettering. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 295 p. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Van Dyke, Henry The Story of the Other Wise Man
New York & London Harper & Brothers 1899 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Light edge wear. ; Contents include; The sign in the sky; By the waters of Babylon; For the Sake of a Little Child; in the Hidden way of Sorrow; A pearl of Great Price, etc. Small book - dark red boards with gold lettering. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Van Dyke, Henry The Story of the Other Wise Man
New York Grosset & Dunlap Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Chip out of top front edge. Edge wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Blue boards with DJ. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Van Dyke, Henry The Story of the Other Wise Man
New York & London Harper & Brothers Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Lightly bumped corners, light edge wear, shelf wear. No DJ. ; Frontispiece from a painting by Cleveland L. Woodward. This book is complete and unabridged...M-S. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Illustrated boards. Contents include; The sign in the sky; By the waters of Babylon; For the Sake of a Little Child; in the Hidden way of Sorrow; A pearl of Great Price, etc. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Van Dyke, Henry on Agorabooks.net
Van Dyke, Henry on Aldensbooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Van Dyke, Henry on Arccbooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Avenuebookandco.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Batteredbook.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Birchwoodbooks.net
Van Dyke, Henry on Bluebirdbooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Bookhousestl.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Van Dyke, Henry on Booksleftbehind.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Bubbasbookswap.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Chelseabooks.ca
Van Dyke, Henry on Circlecitybooks.net
Van Dyke, Henry on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Donquixotebooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Earthlightbooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Everybookintheworld.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Ginny6books.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Guthriebooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Hammondsbooks.net
Van Dyke, Henry on Hardingsbooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Joslu.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Jrbooks.biz
Van Dyke, Henry on Just-us-books.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Leurabooks.com.au
Van Dyke, Henry on Llandeilobookshop.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Lotzabooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Mccauleybooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Mimicobooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Mottbooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Myperfectbook.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Rainydaypaperback.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Remnantbooks.org
Van Dyke, Henry on Scottsbooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Solomonsminebooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Springystreasures.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Talleysbooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Thebookwormonline.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Villagebookmarket.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AtticBooksAndTreasures.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com