Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Aerospace
All
Animals And Nature
Anthropology
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Autobiography/Biography/Memoirs
Automotive
Bibliography
Botanical
Business
Children/Young Adult
Collectible Calendar/date Books
Collectible Children/young Adult
Collectible School Books
Comedy
Comics
Dvd
Ephemera
Fiction
Food & Cookbooks
Genealogy
Government/political
Health And Fitness
History
History - Civil War
Holiday
Home & Garden
Hunting/fishing
Language Arts & Disciplines
Law
Literature/essays/short Stories
Magazine/periodicals
Medical
Military
Music
Native American
New Age
Nonfiction

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Glyn, Elinor Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Glyn, Elinor Guinevere's Lover
Auburn, NY Authors' Press 1913 Hardcover Poor with no dust jacket 
Light tanning of pages, lightly bumped corners with some shelf wear. Damage to spine. Scuffing on boards. ; The authors' press series of the works of Elinor Glyn. Nice, tight, clean pages. Blue boards with gold lettering. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 270 p. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Glyn, Elinor His Hour
Auburn The Authors' Press 1910 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Tear on spine. Scuffing. Some shelf wear, light tanning of pages. ; The authors' press series of the works of elinor glyn. Nice, tight, clean pages. Blue boards with gold lettering. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 247 p. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Glyn, Elinor His Hour
New York D. Appleton & Company Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Pos in pen on front end paper - front hinge starting to break, slanted spine, foxing. ; Published Oct. 1910. Nice, tight clean pages. Red boards- reading copy. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 305 p. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Glyn, Elinor Love Itself
Auburn, NY Authors' Press 1912 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Light tanning of pages, lightly bumped corners with some shelf wear. Light damage to spine. ; The authors' press series of the works of Elinor Glyn. Nice, tight, clean pages. Blue boards with gold lettering. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 222 p. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Glyn, Elinor The Man and the Moment
Auburn, NY Authors' Press 1914 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Light tanning of pages, lightly bumped corners with some shelf wear. Light damage to spine. Scuffing on boards. ; The authors' press series of the works of Elinor Glyn. Nice, tight, clean pages. Blue boards with gold lettering. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 270 p. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Glyn, Elinor The Price of Things
Auburn, NY Authors' Press 1919 Hardcover Poor with no dust jacket 
Light tanning of pages, Damage to spine, front bottom board bent back. Bumped and damage to boards. ; The authors' press series of the works of Elinor Glyn. Nice, tight, clean pages. Blue boards with gold lettering. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 270 p. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Glyn, Elinor The Reason Why
Auburn, NY Authors' Press 1912 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Light tanning of pages, lightly bumped corners with some shelf wear. Light damage to spine. Pos with address on front and back end papers. ; The authors' press series of the works of Elinor Glyn. Nice, tight, clean pages. Blue boards with gold lettering. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 276 p. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Glyn, Elinor The Seventh Commandment The Authors' Press Series of the Works of Elinor Glyn
Authors' Press 1905 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Light edge and shelf wear. Slanted spine. No DJ. ; Nice, tight, clean pages. Grey boards. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 250 p. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Glyn, Elinor This Passion Called Love
Auburn, NY Authors' Press 1925 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Light tanning of pages, light shelf wear. ; The authors' press series of the works of Elinor Glyn. Nice, tight, clean pages. Blue boards with gold lettering. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 226 p. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Glyn, Elinor on 50000books.com
Glyn, Elinor on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Glyn, Elinor on Aedenstclair.com
Glyn, Elinor on Agreatbookshop.com
Glyn, Elinor on Alliedbookcompany.com
Glyn, Elinor on Arccbooks.com
Glyn, Elinor on Areadershaven.com
Glyn, Elinor on Bids4books.com
Glyn, Elinor on Bluestockingbooks.net
Glyn, Elinor on Boardsandwraps.com
Glyn, Elinor on Bookhousestl.com
Glyn, Elinor on Booksleftbehind.com
Glyn, Elinor on Chapter1.co.za
Glyn, Elinor on Diversitybooks.com.au
Glyn, Elinor on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Glyn, Elinor on Edconroybooks.com
Glyn, Elinor on Elsworthhob.com
Glyn, Elinor on Fatcitybookstore.com
Glyn, Elinor on Gibsonbooks.com
Glyn, Elinor on Guthriebooks.com
Glyn, Elinor on Hammondsbooks.net
Glyn, Elinor on Jacksonst-books.com
Glyn, Elinor on Joslu.com
Glyn, Elinor on Martysbooks.com
Glyn, Elinor on Myperfectbook.com
Glyn, Elinor on Naughtonsbooks.com
Glyn, Elinor on Nomadestore.com
Glyn, Elinor on Odonoghuebooks.com
Glyn, Elinor on Pinaclebooks.com
Glyn, Elinor on Pistilbooks.net
Glyn, Elinor on Poormansbooks.com
Glyn, Elinor on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Glyn, Elinor on Priorbooks.com
Glyn, Elinor on Readinkbooks.com
Glyn, Elinor on Recycledreading.biz
Glyn, Elinor on Robinsrarebooks.com
Glyn, Elinor on Russellbooks.com
Glyn, Elinor on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Glyn, Elinor on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Glyn, Elinor on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Glyn, Elinor on Used-and-rare-books.com
Glyn, Elinor on Vagabondbooks.com
Glyn, Elinor on Villagebookmarket.com
Glyn, Elinor on Worldofrarebooks.com
Glyn, Elinor on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AtticBooksAndTreasures.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie