|
|
Glyn, Elinor ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Glyn, Elinor Guinevere's Lover Auburn, NY Authors' Press 1913 Hardcover Poor with no dust jacket Light tanning of pages, lightly bumped corners with some shelf wear. Damage to spine. Scuffing on boards. ; The authors' press series of the works of Elinor Glyn. Nice, tight, clean pages. Blue boards with gold lettering. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 270 p. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Glyn, Elinor His Hour Auburn The Authors' Press 1910 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket Tear on spine. Scuffing. Some shelf wear, light tanning of pages. ; The authors' press series of the works of elinor glyn. Nice, tight, clean pages. Blue boards with gold lettering. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 247 p. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Glyn, Elinor His Hour New York D. Appleton & Company Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket Pos in pen on front end paper - front hinge starting to break, slanted spine, foxing. ; Published Oct. 1910. Nice, tight clean pages. Red boards- reading copy. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 305 p. Price:
5.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Glyn, Elinor Love Itself Auburn, NY Authors' Press 1912 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket Light tanning of pages, lightly bumped corners with some shelf wear. Light damage to spine. ; The authors' press series of the works of Elinor Glyn. Nice, tight, clean pages. Blue boards with gold lettering. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 222 p. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Glyn, Elinor The Man and the Moment Auburn, NY Authors' Press 1914 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket Light tanning of pages, lightly bumped corners with some shelf wear. Light damage to spine. Scuffing on boards. ; The authors' press series of the works of Elinor Glyn. Nice, tight, clean pages. Blue boards with gold lettering. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 270 p. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Glyn, Elinor The Price of Things Auburn, NY Authors' Press 1919 Hardcover Poor with no dust jacket Light tanning of pages, Damage to spine, front bottom board bent back. Bumped and damage to boards. ; The authors' press series of the works of Elinor Glyn. Nice, tight, clean pages. Blue boards with gold lettering. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 270 p. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Glyn, Elinor The Reason Why Auburn, NY Authors' Press 1912 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket Light tanning of pages, lightly bumped corners with some shelf wear. Light damage to spine. Pos with address on front and back end papers. ; The authors' press series of the works of Elinor Glyn. Nice, tight, clean pages. Blue boards with gold lettering. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 276 p. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Glyn, Elinor This Passion Called Love Auburn, NY Authors' Press 1925 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket Light tanning of pages, light shelf wear. ; The authors' press series of the works of Elinor Glyn. Nice, tight, clean pages. Blue boards with gold lettering. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 226 p. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Glyn, Elinor on 50000books.com Glyn, Elinor on Adinfinitumbooks.com Glyn, Elinor on Aedenstclair.com Glyn, Elinor on Agreatbookshop.com Glyn, Elinor on Alliedbookcompany.com Glyn, Elinor on Arccbooks.com Glyn, Elinor on Areadershaven.com Glyn, Elinor on Bids4books.com Glyn, Elinor on Bluestockingbooks.net Glyn, Elinor on Boardsandwraps.com Glyn, Elinor on Bookhousestl.com Glyn, Elinor on Booksleftbehind.com Glyn, Elinor on Chapter1.co.za Glyn, Elinor on Diversitybooks.com.au Glyn, Elinor on Doreenstephensbooks.com Glyn, Elinor on Edconroybooks.com
| Glyn, Elinor on Elsworthhob.com Glyn, Elinor on Fatcitybookstore.com Glyn, Elinor on Gibsonbooks.com Glyn, Elinor on Guthriebooks.com Glyn, Elinor on Hammondsbooks.net Glyn, Elinor on Jacksonst-books.com Glyn, Elinor on Joslu.com Glyn, Elinor on Martysbooks.com Glyn, Elinor on Myperfectbook.com Glyn, Elinor on Naughtonsbooks.com Glyn, Elinor on Nomadestore.com Glyn, Elinor on Odonoghuebooks.com Glyn, Elinor on Pinaclebooks.com Glyn, Elinor on Pistilbooks.net Glyn, Elinor on Poormansbooks.com Glyn, Elinor on Ppetersonbookseller.com
| Glyn, Elinor on Priorbooks.com Glyn, Elinor on Readinkbooks.com Glyn, Elinor on Recycledreading.biz Glyn, Elinor on Robinsrarebooks.com Glyn, Elinor on Russellbooks.com Glyn, Elinor on Shelleyandsonbooks.com Glyn, Elinor on Shop.bookgarden2.com Glyn, Elinor on Sunflowerbooksales.com Glyn, Elinor on Used-and-rare-books.com Glyn, Elinor on Vagabondbooks.com Glyn, Elinor on Villagebookmarket.com Glyn, Elinor on Worldofrarebooks.com Glyn, Elinor on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|