Attic Books and Treasures

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Aerospace
All
Animals And Nature
Anthropology
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Autobiography/biography
Autobiography/Biography/Memoirs
Automotive
Bargain
Bibliography
Botanical
Business
Children
Children/Young Adult
Collectible Calendar/date Books
Collectible Children/young Adult
Collectible School Books
Comedy
Comics
Cooking
Dvd
Ephemera
Fiction
Food/Cookbooks
Genealogy
Government/political
Health And Fitness
History
History - Civil War
Holiday
Home & Garden
Hunting/fishing
Law
Literature/essays/short Stories
Magazine/periodicals
Magazines/Bound Magazines/Periodicals
Medical
Military

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Ewing, Juliana Horatia Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ewing, Juliana Horatia The Story of a Short Life
Boston Joseph Knight Company 1894 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
POS with inscription on pen. Front hinge is starting to crack. Many illustrations are missing. ; Nice clean pages. Boards are tan with red lettering and illustration. Cosy corner series. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 146 p. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ewing, Juliana Horatia The Story of a Short Life
New York A. L. Burt Company N.D. Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Browne, Gordon and Caldecott, Randolp 
Bumped corners, light edge and shelf wear. Pos with date, inscription, etc in pencil on front end paper. ; Jackanapes, Daddy Darwin's Dovecot. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Blue boards with girl on front board with yellow flowers. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 358 p. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ewing, Juliana Horatia The Story of a Short Life
Boston Roberts Brothers 1888 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket Illustrated by Browne, Gordon 
Boards show significant wear - spine is very worn. Corners are bumped. Pages are browning. Binding is not very tight at beginning and end of book. Good to Fair ; Nice clean pages. Boards are tan with red lettering and illustration. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 130 p. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ewing, Juliana Horatia The Story of a Short Life Jackanapes. Daddy Darwin's Dovecot
Boston A. L. Burt Company N.D. Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Browne, Gordon 
Bumped corners, no DJ. Pos with inscription in pen on 1904. Small closed tear on title page. ; Nice clean pages. Burgundy boards ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 358 p. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ewing, Juliana Horatia on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Ewing, Juliana Horatia on Bookcastleonline.com
Ewing, Juliana Horatia on Bookhousestl.com
Ewing, Juliana Horatia on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Ewing, Juliana Horatia on Booksleftbehind.com
Ewing, Juliana Horatia on Boomersbooks.net
Ewing, Juliana Horatia on Borisbooks.co.uk
Ewing, Juliana Horatia on Canterburybooks.com
Ewing, Juliana Horatia on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Ewing, Juliana Horatia on Chapter1.co.za
Ewing, Juliana Horatia on Childhoodbooks.com
Ewing, Juliana Horatia on Curiocornerbooks.com
Ewing, Juliana Horatia on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Ewing, Juliana Horatia on Finebks.com
Ewing, Juliana Horatia on Gibsonbooks.com
Ewing, Juliana Horatia on Grandriverbooks.com
Ewing, Juliana Horatia on Hardingsbooks.com
Ewing, Juliana Horatia on Hgbooks.com
Ewing, Juliana Horatia on Lazarusbooks.com
Ewing, Juliana Horatia on Leurabooks.com.au
Ewing, Juliana Horatia on Llandeilobookshop.com
Ewing, Juliana Horatia on Mccauleybooks.com
Ewing, Juliana Horatia on Montrosehouse.com.au
Ewing, Juliana Horatia on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Ewing, Juliana Horatia on Ponybooksales.com
Ewing, Juliana Horatia on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Ewing, Juliana Horatia on Rareandrecent.com
Ewing, Juliana Horatia on Rarebookcellar.com
Ewing, Juliana Horatia on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Ewing, Juliana Horatia on Rsgeerbooks.com
Ewing, Juliana Horatia on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Ewing, Juliana Horatia on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Ewing, Juliana Horatia on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Ewing, Juliana Horatia on Showlettwestbooks.com
Ewing, Juliana Horatia on Springystreasures.com
Ewing, Juliana Horatia on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Ewing, Juliana Horatia on Thebooktree.co.uk
Ewing, Juliana Horatia on Thomasrarebooks.com
Ewing, Juliana Horatia on Thriftybooks.com
Ewing, Juliana Horatia on Used-and-rare-books.com
Ewing, Juliana Horatia on Used.orcabooks.com
Ewing, Juliana Horatia on Villagebookmarket.com
Ewing, Juliana Horatia on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Ewing, Juliana Horatia on Worldofrarebooks.com
Ewing, Juliana Horatia on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AtticBooksAndTreasures.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com