Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Aerospace
All
Animals And Nature
Anthropology
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Autobiography/Biography/Memoirs
Automotive
Bibliography
Botanical
Business
Children/Young Adult
Collectible Calendar/date Books
Collectible Children/young Adult
Collectible School Books
Comedy
Comics
Dvd
Ephemera
Fiction
Food & Cookbooks
Genealogy
Government/political
Health And Fitness
History
History - Civil War
Holiday
Home & Garden
Hunting/fishing
Language Arts & Disciplines
Law
Literature/essays/short Stories
Magazine/periodicals
Medical
Military
Music
Native American
New Age
Nonfiction

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Fox, John Jr. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Fox, John Jr. A Knight of the Cumberland
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1906 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Yohn, F. C. 
Slanted spine. Boards have edge and shelf wear - most of white in lettering as worn off. Light tanning on end papers. ; Published October 1906. 4 full page color illustrations including frontispiece with tissue guard. Scribner colophon on copyright page. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Red boards with white lettering. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Fox, John Jr. Christmas Eve on Lonesome
New York Charles Scribner's 1904 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Edges of pages show dusting. Shelf wear on boards (some of the white lines and minor amount of lettering has been rubbed away. Bumped corners. In ink written on front end paper "N. B.1.50" ; Published, September 1904. Illustrated. Includes The army of th eCallahan, The last stetson, the pardon of becky day, a crisis for th guard, christmas night with satan. Nice, tight and clean pages. Red boards with white lettering, gold pinecones. Top edges are gold gilt. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 234 p. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Fox, John Jr. The Little Shepherd of Kingdom Come
New York Charles Scribner's 1904 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Lightly bumped corners. Light edge wear. Two labels with names on front end papers. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Red boards with gold lettering. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 404 p. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Fox, John Jr. The Little Shepherd of Kingdom Come
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1931 Hardcover Good+ in Fair dust jacket 
Light fading around edges. Tanning at spine for end papers. DJ has considerable wear, chipping, etc. ; Nice, tight, clean pages. Turquoise boards with black lettering. Illustrated DJ. End papers are illustrated. "....makes ones of the most delightful, colorful and popular stories of the Kentucky mountain country ever written. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 404 p. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Fox, John Jr. The Little Shepherd of Kingdom Come A New Thrushwood Book
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1931 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
Slight edge wear and shelf wear. Mylar cover. Slight soiling. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. White boards with boy and house in oval on front in color. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Fox, John Jr. on Agorabooks.net
Fox, John Jr. on Allamericantextbooks.com
Fox, John Jr. on Bluebirdbooks.com
Fox, John Jr. on Bluestockingbooks.net
Fox, John Jr. on Boardsandwraps.com
Fox, John Jr. on Bookhousestl.com
Fox, John Jr. on Booklionshop.com
Fox, John Jr. on Booksleftbehind.com
Fox, John Jr. on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Fox, John Jr. on Brimstonesbooks.com
Fox, John Jr. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Fox, John Jr. on Classicfirsteditions.com
Fox, John Jr. on Claytonbooks.com
Fox, John Jr. on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Fox, John Jr. on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Fox, John Jr. on Dakotaliterature.com
Fox, John Jr. on Derbybookshelf.com
Fox, John Jr. on Dunawaybooks.com
Fox, John Jr. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Fox, John Jr. on Goodearthbooks.com
Fox, John Jr. on Guthriebooks.com
Fox, John Jr. on Hammondsbooks.net
Fox, John Jr. on Just-us-books.com
Fox, John Jr. on Libermirabilis.com
Fox, John Jr. on Mccauleybooks.com
Fox, John Jr. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Fox, John Jr. on Moodybooks.net
Fox, John Jr. on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Fox, John Jr. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Fox, John Jr. on Primrosehillbooks.com
Fox, John Jr. on Roberterwinbooks.com
Fox, John Jr. on Russellbooks.com
Fox, John Jr. on Sackofbooks.com
Fox, John Jr. on Scottsbooks.com
Fox, John Jr. on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Fox, John Jr. on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Fox, John Jr. on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Fox, John Jr. on Solomonsminebooks.com
Fox, John Jr. on Springystreasures.com
Fox, John Jr. on Superiortextsales.com
Fox, John Jr. on Tatteredjacket.com
Fox, John Jr. on Thelibertybookshop.com
Fox, John Jr. on Unclebooks.com
Fox, John Jr. on Villagebookmarket.com
Fox, John Jr. on Weirdbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AtticBooksAndTreasures.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie