Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Aerospace
All
Animals And Nature
Anthropology
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Autobiography/Biography/Memoirs
Automotive
Bibliography
Botanical
Business
Children/Young Adult
Collectible Calendar/date Books
Collectible Children/young Adult
Collectible School Books
Comedy
Comics
Dvd
Ephemera
Fiction
Food & Cookbooks
Genealogy
Government/political
Health And Fitness
History
History - Civil War
Holiday
Home & Garden
Hunting/fishing
Language Arts & Disciplines
Law
Literature/essays/short Stories
Magazine/periodicals
Medical
Military
Music
Native American
New Age
Nonfiction

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Gardner, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gardner, John Icebreaker Ian Fleming's Master Spy James Bond in Icebreaker.
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1983 0399128115 / 9780399128110 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
VERY slight edge wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. DJ in mylar - unclipped. Appears unread. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gardner, John; Gardner, Joel Mickelsson's Ghosts
Alfred A. Knopf 1982 0394504682 / 9780394504681 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Fair to Good. Rounded spine. Stain on bottom edge of board with light foxing. DJ has several closed small tears - edge wear. ; Interior pages are nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. DJ unclipped. Stated "First Edition. " Good Reading copy. ; 1.9 x 9.3 x 6.4 Inches; 590 p. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gardner, John No Deals, Mr. Bond Ian Fleming's Master Spy James Bond
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1987 0399132546 / 9780399132544 First Printing Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
Pages are beige. Slight edge wear to boards and DJ. ; Full number line. VERY tight pages and clean. DJ in mylar - unclipped. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gardner, John W. No Easy Victories
New York Harper & Row 1968 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Slight slant of spine. Light edge and shelf wear. Light tanning on edges of pages. ; Edited by Helen Rowan. Stated "First Edition. " Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. DJ - unclipped. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gardner, John Scorpius master spy
Putnam Adult 1988 039913347x / 9780399133473 Hardcover Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Spine is slanted, front end paper starting to loosen. A few spots on top edges. ; Full number line. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. DJ in mylar - unclipped. Good reading copy. ; Ian Fleming's James Bond; 1.6 x 8.5 x 5.9 Inches; 319 p. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gardner, John Secret Houses
Jove 1990 0515102377 / 9780515102376 Paperback Good with no dust jacket 
Light edge wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Full number line. ; 1.1 x 6.9 x 4.4 Inches 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gardner, John The King's Indian Stories and Tales
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1974 0394492218 / 9780394492216 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket Illustrated by Fink, Herbert 
Very light edge wear - soiling on edges - light. DJ has been clipped. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Stated "First Edition. " This is a borzoi book. DJ in mylar. Very detailed drawing DJ in grey and black. Grey boards with on horses, detailed end papers. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 323 p. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gardner, John Win, Lose or Die James Bond
Putnam Adult 1989 0399134360 / 9780399134364 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Light edge wear. ; Full number line. Nice, tight, clean, and beige pages - like new. DJ in mylar - unclipped. ; 1.2 x 8.1 x 5.7 Inches; 319 p. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gardner, John on Abookstop.com
Gardner, John on Bids4books.com
Gardner, John on Bookhousestl.com
Gardner, John on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Gardner, John on Booksleftbehind.com
Gardner, John on Booksnmorepa.com
Gardner, John on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Gardner, John on Bubbasbookswap.com
Gardner, John on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Gardner, John on Catrongrantbooks.com
Gardner, John on Chapter1.co.za
Gardner, John on Classicfirsteditions.com
Gardner, John on Claytonbooks.com
Gardner, John on Coldtonnage.com
Gardner, John on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Gardner, John on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Gardner, John on Everybookintheworld.com
Gardner, John on Fatcitybookstore.com
Gardner, John on Ginny6books.com
Gardner, John on Guthriebooks.com
Gardner, John on Hammondsbooks.net
Gardner, John on Jacksonst-books.com
Gardner, John on Joslu.com
Gardner, John on Jrbooks.biz
Gardner, John on Just-us-books.com
Gardner, John on Leurabooks.com.au
Gardner, John on Martysbooks.com
Gardner, John on Mimicobooks.com
Gardner, John on Mingbooks.co.uk
Gardner, John on Myperfectbook.com
Gardner, John on Phatpocket.com
Gardner, John on Poulsbobookstop.com
Gardner, John on Rainydaypaperback.com
Gardner, John on Roberterwinbooks.com
Gardner, John on Russellbooks.com
Gardner, John on Salalbooks.com
Gardner, John on Scottemersonbooks.com
Gardner, John on Springystreasures.com
Gardner, John on Talleysbooks.com
Gardner, John on Thebookscouts.ca
Gardner, John on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Gardner, John on Treasuredoldies.com
Gardner, John on Villagebookmarket.com
Gardner, John on Wiseowlbooks.net
Gardner, John on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AtticBooksAndTreasures.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie