|
|
Metalious, Grace ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Metalious, Grace No Adam in Eden New York Trident Press 1963 First Edition Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket Light slant to psine, edge wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Unclipped DJ in mylar. Green and White boards with red and green lettering. Red apple on front. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Metalious, Grace Peyton Place Dell Book Paperback Good with no dust jacket Minor edge wear, tanned pages. ; First Dell Printing, Sept. 1957. Nice, tight, clean pages. The explosive best seller that lifts the lif off a respectable New England town. F61. Now a great 20th Century-fox-wald production. Bagged in plastic. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 372 p. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Metalious, Grace Peyton Place New York Julian Messner, Inc. Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket No price on DJ. Very slight edge and shelf wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. No additional date listed - no book club mark on back board. Later reprint - no date listed except for 1956. Black boards with silver lettering. DJ is black with white, red and yellow lettering. "the extraordinary new novel that lifts the lid off a small New England town." ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 372 p. Price:
21.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Metalious, Grace Return to Peyton Place New York Julian Messner, Inc. 1959 First Edition Hardcover Good+ in Good dust jacket DJ has approx 1" closed tear on front, minor soiling (foxing) on DJ. Pages are tanning with age. POS in purple ink on front end paper. ; Nice, tight, clean pages. DJ in mylar - unclipped. Red boards with black lettering on spine. End papers show age tanning/foxing. DJ has drawing on front and photo of author (? ) with typewriter on back of DJ. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Metalious, Grace on Act2books.com Metalious, Grace on Agorabooks.net Metalious, Grace on Antiquarianbooks.biz Metalious, Grace on Areadershaven.com Metalious, Grace on Argyleemporium.com.au Metalious, Grace on Batteredbook.com Metalious, Grace on Bohemianbookworm.com Metalious, Grace on Bongbongbooks.com Metalious, Grace on Bookhousestl.com Metalious, Grace on Booklionshop.com Metalious, Grace on Booksagain.net Metalious, Grace on Brimstonesbooks.com Metalious, Grace on Brownsbooks.ca Metalious, Grace on Browseawhilecowra.com Metalious, Grace on Central-bookexchange.com Metalious, Grace on Clairmorbooks.com
| Metalious, Grace on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Metalious, Grace on Dbworldwidebooks.com Metalious, Grace on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Metalious, Grace on Fatcitybookstore.com Metalious, Grace on Havercroftbooks.com Metalious, Grace on Hyperionbookstore.com Metalious, Grace on Jrbooks.biz Metalious, Grace on Khbooks.com Metalious, Grace on Leurabooks.com.au Metalious, Grace on Literaturopolis.net Metalious, Grace on Llandeilobookshop.com Metalious, Grace on Manyhills.com Metalious, Grace on Neverwithoutabook.ca Metalious, Grace on Pgbbooks.com Metalious, Grace on Rainydaypaperback.com Metalious, Grace on Rareandrecent.com
| Metalious, Grace on Remembrancebooks.com.au Metalious, Grace on Rsgeerbooks.com Metalious, Grace on Russellbooks.com Metalious, Grace on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Metalious, Grace on Springystreasures.com Metalious, Grace on Sunflowerbooksales.com Metalious, Grace on Thebooktree.co.uk Metalious, Grace on Thelibertybookshop.com Metalious, Grace on Trillionbooks.com Metalious, Grace on Used.orcabooks.com Metalious, Grace on Vagabondbookstore.com Metalious, Grace on Worldofrarebooks.com Metalious, Grace on Yare-books.co.uk |
|
|