|
|
London, Jack ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
London, Jack Jack London's Tales of Adventures Garden City Doubleday & Company 1956 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Light edge wear and a few small closed tears. Large "Not For Resale" stamped on inside front board - some has faded onto the other page. Small amount of glue at top of spine has came out. ; Edited by Irving Shepard. Very Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Unclipped DJ in mylar. Chapters include - The Young Man, The Adventurer, The Reporter, The Novelist, The Short Story Writer, A photographic album. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 532 p. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
London, Jack John Barley-Corn New York The Century Co. First Edition Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket Scuffing on edges of boards - shelf wear. Considerable water stain on all pages - including illustrations. Small booksellers' label on back inside board. ; Pubished August 1913. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Dark green boards with gold lettering. 2 blank pages after 343. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
London, Jack Martin Eden Regent Press Hardcover Good with no dust jacket POS on front end paper - pos with desciption and date on front end paper. Can see binding at page 410/411 - foxing on those pages as well. Boards show edge and shelf wear. ; States - With frontispiece by the Kinneys. (not present doesn't appear to have been removed - may not have ever been present) October 1913. Nice, tight, clean, pages. Brown boards with black lettering - red design. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 411 p. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
London, Jack White Fang New York Grosset & Dunlap 1933 Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket Bumped corners. DJ has edge and shelf wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. DJ has significant edge and shelf wear. Frontispiece and front of DJ by Charles Livingston Bull. Thrushwood Edition. DJ in mylar. Light green boards. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 329 p. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
London, Jack on Abookstop.com London, Jack on Allamericantextbooks.com London, Jack on Amplebooks.com London, Jack on Booksfoundfast.co.uk London, Jack on Booksleftbehind.com London, Jack on Booksnmorepa.com London, Jack on Booksoutofprint.com.au London, Jack on Carlsonturnerbooks.com London, Jack on Classicfirsteditions.com London, Jack on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com London, Jack on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com London, Jack on Durnickbooks.co.uk London, Jack on Everybookintheworld.com London, Jack on Fatcitybookstore.com London, Jack on Ginny6books.com London, Jack on Greentextbooks.org
| London, Jack on Groovybookman.com London, Jack on Guthriebooks.com London, Jack on Hammondsbooks.net London, Jack on Ianreillybooks.com London, Jack on Jacobsenbooks.com London, Jack on Johntaylorbooks.com London, Jack on Lazarusbooks.com London, Jack on Leurabooks.com.au London, Jack on Literatecat.com London, Jack on Lynnsriverbooks.com London, Jack on Mimicobooks.com London, Jack on Mingbooks.co.uk London, Jack on Mottbooks.com London, Jack on Myperfectbook.com London, Jack on Phatpocket.com London, Jack on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
| London, Jack on Scootersbookstore.com London, Jack on Shakespeare4co.com London, Jack on Shoestringbookstore.com London, Jack on Solomonsminebooks.com London, Jack on Springystreasures.com London, Jack on Surfwaterbooks.com London, Jack on Telegraphbooks.com London, Jack on Thebookscouts.ca London, Jack on Throckmortonsbookshop.com London, Jack on Treasuredoldies.com London, Jack on Valerieslivingbooks.com London, Jack on Villagebookmarket.com London, Jack on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|