Attic Books and Treasures

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Aerospace
Animals and Nature
Anthropology
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Autobiography/biography
Bargain
Bibliography
Botanical
Business
Children/Young Adult
Collectible Calendar/date Books
Collectible Children/young Adult
Collectible School Books
Comedy
Cooking
Ephemera
Fiction
Genealogy
Government/political
Health And Fitness
History
History - Civil War
Holiday
Home & Garden
Hunting/fishing
Law
Literature/essays/short Stories
Magazine/Periodicals
Magazines/Periodicals
Medical
Military
Music
Native American
New Age
Nonfiction
Other
Philosophy
Photography

View Other Categories
 
 
 

London, Jack Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 London, Jack Jack London's Tales of Adventures
Garden City Doubleday & Company 1956 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Light edge wear and a few small closed tears. Large "Not For Resale" stamped on inside front board - some has faded onto the other page. Small amount of glue at top of spine has came out. ; Edited by Irving Shepard. Very Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Unclipped DJ in mylar. Chapters include - The Young Man, The Adventurer, The Reporter, The Novelist, The Short Story Writer, A photographic album. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 532 p. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 London, Jack John Barley-Corn
New York The Century Co. First Edition Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Scuffing on edges of boards - shelf wear. Considerable water stain on all pages - including illustrations. Small booksellers' label on back inside board. ; Pubished August 1913. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Dark green boards with gold lettering. 2 blank pages after 343. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 London, Jack Martin Eden
Regent Press Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
POS on front end paper - pos with desciption and date on front end paper. Can see binding at page 410/411 - foxing on those pages as well. Boards show edge and shelf wear. ; States - With frontispiece by the Kinneys. (not present doesn't appear to have been removed - may not have ever been present) October 1913. Nice, tight, clean, pages. Brown boards with black lettering - red design. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 411 p. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 London, Jack White Fang
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1933 Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket 
Bumped corners. DJ has edge and shelf wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. DJ has significant edge and shelf wear. Frontispiece and front of DJ by Charles Livingston Bull. Thrushwood Edition. DJ in mylar. Light green boards. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 329 p. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


London, Jack on Abookstop.com
London, Jack on Allamericantextbooks.com
London, Jack on Amplebooks.com
London, Jack on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
London, Jack on Booksleftbehind.com
London, Jack on Booksnmorepa.com
London, Jack on Booksoutofprint.com.au
London, Jack on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
London, Jack on Classicfirsteditions.com
London, Jack on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
London, Jack on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
London, Jack on Durnickbooks.co.uk
London, Jack on Everybookintheworld.com
London, Jack on Fatcitybookstore.com
London, Jack on Ginny6books.com
London, Jack on Greentextbooks.org
London, Jack on Groovybookman.com
London, Jack on Guthriebooks.com
London, Jack on Hammondsbooks.net
London, Jack on Ianreillybooks.com
London, Jack on Jacobsenbooks.com
London, Jack on Johntaylorbooks.com
London, Jack on Lazarusbooks.com
London, Jack on Leurabooks.com.au
London, Jack on Literatecat.com
London, Jack on Lynnsriverbooks.com
London, Jack on Mimicobooks.com
London, Jack on Mingbooks.co.uk
London, Jack on Mottbooks.com
London, Jack on Myperfectbook.com
London, Jack on Phatpocket.com
London, Jack on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
London, Jack on Scootersbookstore.com
London, Jack on Shakespeare4co.com
London, Jack on Shoestringbookstore.com
London, Jack on Solomonsminebooks.com
London, Jack on Springystreasures.com
London, Jack on Surfwaterbooks.com
London, Jack on Telegraphbooks.com
London, Jack on Thebookscouts.ca
London, Jack on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
London, Jack on Treasuredoldies.com
London, Jack on Valerieslivingbooks.com
London, Jack on Villagebookmarket.com
London, Jack on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AtticBooksAndTreasures.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com