Attic Books and Treasures

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Aerospace
All
Animals And Nature
Anthropology
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Autobiography/biography
Autobiography/Biography/Memoirs
Automotive
Bargain
Bibliography
Botanical
Business
Children
Children/Young Adult
Collectible Calendar/date Books
Collectible Children/young Adult
Collectible School Books
Comedy
Comics
Cooking
Dvd
Ephemera
Fiction
Food/Cookbooks
Genealogy
Government/political
Health And Fitness
History
History - Civil War
Holiday
Home & Garden
Hunting/fishing
Law
Literature/essays/short Stories
Magazine/periodicals
Magazines/Bound Magazines/Periodicals
Medical
Military

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Jakes, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jakes, John California Gold
Random House 1989 0394561066 / 9780394561066 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Light edge wear. Light dusting. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Unclipped DJ. ; 2.2 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 658 p. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jakes, John California Gold
New York Random House 1989 0394561066 / 9780394561066 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Good in Good+ dust jacket 
POS in pen on front end paper. ; Stated "First Edition. " Full number line. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 658 p. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jakes, John California Gold
New York Random House 1989 0394561066 / 9780394561066 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Light edge wear and light soiling on edges of pages. ; Stated "First Edition. " Full number line. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 658 p. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jakes, John Heaven and Hell The Conclusion of the North & South Trilogy
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1987 0151310750 / 9780151310753 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Light edge wear to boards. ; Letter line begins with "A". Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. DJ in mylar - unclipped. Stated "First Edition. " ; 1.9 x 9.5 x 6.3 Inches; 700 p. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jakes, John Homeland
Doubleday 1993 0385417241 / 9780385417242 Hardcover Very Good+ in Good dust jacket 
Light edge wear especially on DJ. No price on DJ. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. ; 2 x 8.3 x 5.4 Inches; 785 p. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jakes, John In the Big Country The West Western Stories of John Jakes
New York Bantam Books 1993 0553294857 / 9780553294859 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Light edge wear to DJ. ; Edited by Pronzini and Greenberg. Large print edition. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages are like new. ; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jakes, John The Americans The Kent Family Chronicles Vol. VIII.
Jove 1986 0515091332 / 9780515091335 Eleventh Printing Paperback Good with no dust jacket 
1.5 x 6.86 x 4.2 Inches; 800 p. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Jakes, John The Bastard The Kent Chronicles
Garden City Nelson Doubleday 1974 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
DJ has several closed tears, ege wear. Slight slant to spine. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Red boards. ; Book Club Edition; Vol. 1; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 462 p. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Jakes, John The Rebels The Kent Chronicles
Garden City Nelson Doubleday 1975 Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket 
Foxing spots on edges of pages. Edge wear and light chipping. ; Nice, tight, clean pages. ; Book Club Edition; Vol. 2; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jakes, John on Abookstop.com
Jakes, John on Agorabooks.net
Jakes, John on Aldensbooks.com
Jakes, John on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Jakes, John on Birchwoodbooks.net
Jakes, John on Bookhousestl.com
Jakes, John on Booksnmorepa.com
Jakes, John on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Jakes, John on Brendaboorbooks.com
Jakes, John on Bubbasbookswap.com
Jakes, John on Chapter1.co.za
Jakes, John on Circlecitybooks.net
Jakes, John on Claytonbooks.com
Jakes, John on Corinne1300.com
Jakes, John on Derbybookshelf.com
Jakes, John on Desertriley.com
Jakes, John on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Jakes, John on Earthlightbooks.com
Jakes, John on Everybookintheworld.com
Jakes, John on Fatcitybookstore.com
Jakes, John on Ginny6books.com
Jakes, John on Guthriebooks.com
Jakes, John on Hammondsbooks.net
Jakes, John on Jrbooks.biz
Jakes, John on Just-us-books.com
Jakes, John on Leurabooks.com.au
Jakes, John on Loyaloakbooks.com
Jakes, John on Martysbooks.com
Jakes, John on Mcmillanbooks.net
Jakes, John on Mimicobooks.com
Jakes, John on Mingbooks.co.uk
Jakes, John on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Jakes, John on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Jakes, John on Rainydaypaperback.com
Jakes, John on Recycledreading.biz
Jakes, John on Russellbooks.com
Jakes, John on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Jakes, John on Scottsbooks.com
Jakes, John on Springystreasures.com
Jakes, John on Svenandolesbooks.net
Jakes, John on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Jakes, John on Thecountrycook.com.au
Jakes, John on Thriftybooks.com
Jakes, John on Treasuredoldies.com
Jakes, John on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AtticBooksAndTreasures.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com