|
|
Jones, James ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Jones, James From Here to Eternity New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1951 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Fair to good - Very readable copy. Soiling/foxing on edges of pages. Chip on top of spine 1/2" top edge missing. Shelf wear and fading of boards. ; Nice, tight clean pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 861 p. Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Jones, James From Here to Eternity New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1951 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Boards have minor edge and shelf wear. POS in pen on front end paper. Light tanning of pages. ; Nice, tight, clean pages. Black boards. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 861 p. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Jones, James The Ice-Cream Headache and Other Stories New York Delacorte Press 1968 First Printing Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket DJ has shelf and edge wear, light chipping. Red boards have scuffing/discoloration. Stamp at bottom edges of pages. "Property of Prod. Dept. " Faded spine. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Unclipped DJ. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 238 p. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Jones, James The Merry Month of May New York Delacorte Press 1971 Hardcover Good+ in Good dust jacket DJ has price tag on front, Edge and shelf wear is fair to good. ; Book of the month club selection. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages are like new. Black boards have very light fading at the edges. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 361 p. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jones, James on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com Jones, James on Abookstop.com Jones, James on Agorabooks.net Jones, James on Allbooksconsidered.com Jones, James on Arccbooks.com Jones, James on Avenuebookandco.com Jones, James on Barbarossabooks.com Jones, James on Bids4books.com Jones, James on Bookhousestl.com Jones, James on Booksandinkbookshop.com Jones, James on Booksleftbehind.com Jones, James on Booksnmorepa.com Jones, James on Booksoutofprint.com.au Jones, James on Bookwormhbg.com Jones, James on Borisbooks.co.uk Jones, James on Brownsbooks.ca
| Jones, James on Bubbasbookswap.com Jones, James on Chapter1.co.za Jones, James on Classicfirsteditions.com Jones, James on Claytonbooks.com Jones, James on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Jones, James on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Jones, James on Everybookintheworld.com Jones, James on Fatcitybookstore.com Jones, James on Hammondsbooks.net Jones, James on Jacksonst-books.com Jones, James on Joslu.com Jones, James on Just-us-books.com Jones, James on Leurabooks.com.au Jones, James on Llandeilobookshop.com Jones, James on Loyaloakbooks.com Jones, James on Mccauleybooks.com
| Jones, James on Mingbooks.co.uk Jones, James on Mysteriousbookshop.com Jones, James on Ppetersonbookseller.com Jones, James on Rainydaypaperback.com Jones, James on Russellbooks.com Jones, James on Springystreasures.com Jones, James on Thebookannex.com Jones, James on Thebookbank.net Jones, James on Thebookscouts.ca Jones, James on Thecountrycook.com.au Jones, James on Thriftybooks.com Jones, James on Tradeabook.com Jones, James on Treasuredoldies.com |
|
|