|
|
Michener, James ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Michener, James Alaska New York Random House 1988 0394551540 / 9780394551548 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket No price on DJ. Light edge wear on DJ. Edge wear on boards. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 868 p. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Michener, James Alaska New York Random House 1988 0394551540 / 9780394551548 Hardcover Very Good+ in Good dust jacket DJ has shelf and edge wear. Chipping on top and bottom of spine. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 868 p. Price:
5.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Michener, James Caribbean New York Random House 1989 0394565614 / 9780394565613 Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Repaired tear and some chipping on DJ. ; Bomc. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Michener, James Chesapeake New York Random House 1978 0394500792 / 9780394500799 Seventh Printing Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket Light edge wear. Closed tear on DJ. ; Bluish/green boards with gold lettering. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. DJ unclipped. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 865 p. Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Michener, James Legacy New York Random House 1987 0394564324 / 9780394564326 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket DJ has light edge and shelf wear. DJ has been clipped. ; Stated "First Edition. " Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Unclipped DJ in mylar. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 176 p. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Michener, James Legacy New York Random House 1987 0394564324 / 9780394564326 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket DJ has edge wear and several small closed tear. POS in pen on front end paper. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 176 p. Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Michener, James Legacy New York Random House 1987 0394564324 / 9780394564326 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Light edge wear. ; Stated "First Edition. " Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Unclipped DJ in mylar. Free shipping on this book. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 176 p. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Michener, James A. Space Random House 1982 0394505557 / 9780394505558 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket Light edge and shelf wear. Light soiling on edges. DJ has minor chipping. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Stated "First Edition. " DJ in mylar - unclipped. ; 1.8 x 8.7 x 6.4 Inches; 622 p. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Michener, James A. Texas Random House 1985 0394541545 / 9780394541549 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Light edge wear to boards. ; Stated "First Edition. " Full number line. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. DJ in mylar - unclipped. ; 2.3 x 9.5 x 6.4 Inches; 1114 p. Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Michener, James A. The Covenant A Novel Random House 1980 0394505050 / 9780394505053 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket Spine has been bent/slanted. Light soiling to eges of boards and pages. DJ has edge and shelf wear. Gift inscription on half title page. Reading copy. ; Number line starting with 3. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; 2.3 x 9.2 x 6 Inches; 877 p. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Michener, James A. The Quality of Life Philadelphia Girard Bank 1970 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Wyeth, James B Front board - some of the black on the "e" in James is worn off. No slipcase. ; Written for and published by Girard Bank. February 1970.Green boarfd with saw blade painting on front with black lettering. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. ; Painting; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 85 p. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Michener, James A. The Voice of Asia New York Random House 1951 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket No DJ. Minor edge wear. ; Family Reading club news. The February Selection. At first-hand an acknowledged authority examines & evaluates in human terms the chagned outlook of the Asiatic world toward the West. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Blue boards. ; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Michener, James on Abookstop.com Michener, James on Aedenstclair.com Michener, James on Agorabooks.net Michener, James on Ananglersbookcase.com Michener, James on Barbarossabooks.com Michener, James on Bellalunabooks.com Michener, James on Bookhousestl.com Michener, James on Booksagain.net Michener, James on Booksleftbehind.com Michener, James on Booksnmorepa.com Michener, James on Brownsbooks.ca Michener, James on Bubbasbookswap.com Michener, James on Bulldogginforbooks.com Michener, James on Circlecitybooks.net Michener, James on Classicfirsteditions.com Michener, James on Claytonbooks.com
| Michener, James on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Michener, James on Derbybookshelf.com Michener, James on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Michener, James on Donquixotebooks.com Michener, James on Elsworthhob.com Michener, James on Everybookintheworld.com Michener, James on Hammondsbooks.net Michener, James on Jacksonst-books.com Michener, James on Jeffstarkbooks.com Michener, James on Joslu.com Michener, James on Leurabooks.com.au Michener, James on Literaturopolis.net Michener, James on Lotzabooks.com Michener, James on Mokadabooks.com Michener, James on Mvfbooks.org Michener, James on Nomadestore.com
| Michener, James on Opcit.com Michener, James on Raindogbooks.com Michener, James on Rainydaypaperback.com Michener, James on Readitagainbooks-novi.com Michener, James on Riverwashbooks.com Michener, James on Russellbooks.com Michener, James on Sackofbooks.com Michener, James on Springystreasures.com Michener, James on Store.bookswithapast.com Michener, James on Thebookscouts.ca Michener, James on Treasuredoldies.com Michener, James on Trillionbooks.com Michener, James on Worldofrarebooks.com |
|
|