Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Aerospace
All
Animals And Nature
Anthropology
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Autobiography/Biography/Memoirs
Automotive
Bibliography
Botanical
Business
Children/Young Adult
Collectible Calendar/date Books
Collectible Children/young Adult
Collectible School Books
Comedy
Comics
Dvd
Ephemera
Fiction
Food & Cookbooks
Genealogy
Government/political
Health And Fitness
History
History - Civil War
Holiday
Home & Garden
Hunting/fishing
Language Arts & Disciplines
Law
Literature/essays/short Stories
Magazine/periodicals
Medical
Military
Music
Native American
New Age
Nonfiction

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Michener, James Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Michener, James Alaska
New York Random House 1988 0394551540 / 9780394551548 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
No price on DJ. Light edge wear on DJ. Edge wear on boards. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 868 p. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Michener, James Alaska
New York Random House 1988 0394551540 / 9780394551548 Hardcover Very Good+ in Good dust jacket 
DJ has shelf and edge wear. Chipping on top and bottom of spine. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 868 p. 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Michener, James Caribbean
New York Random House 1989 0394565614 / 9780394565613 Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Repaired tear and some chipping on DJ. ; Bomc. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Michener, James Chesapeake
New York Random House 1978 0394500792 / 9780394500799 Seventh Printing Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Light edge wear. Closed tear on DJ. ; Bluish/green boards with gold lettering. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. DJ unclipped. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 865 p. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Michener, James Creatures of the Kingdom Stories of Animals and Nature
New York Random House 1993 0679413677 / 9780679413677 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Illustrated by Jacobsen, Karen 
Light edge wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Unclipped DJ. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 281 p. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Michener, James Legacy
New York Random House 1987 0394564324 / 9780394564326 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
DJ has light edge and shelf wear. DJ has been clipped. ; Stated "First Edition. " Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Unclipped DJ in mylar. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 176 p. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Michener, James Legacy
New York Random House 1987 0394564324 / 9780394564326 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
DJ has edge wear and several small closed tear. POS in pen on front end paper. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 176 p. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Michener, James Legacy
New York Random House 1987 0394564324 / 9780394564326 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Light edge wear. ; Stated "First Edition. " Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Unclipped DJ in mylar. Free shipping on this book. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 176 p. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Michener, James Return to Paradise
New York Random House 1951 Fifth Printing Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Light fading of boards. No DJ. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Michener, James A. Space
Random House 1982 0394505557 / 9780394505558 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Light edge and shelf wear. Light soiling on edges. DJ has minor chipping. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Stated "First Edition. " DJ in mylar - unclipped. ; 1.8 x 8.7 x 6.4 Inches; 622 p. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Michener, James A. Texas
Random House 1985 0394541545 / 9780394541549 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Light edge wear to boards. ; Stated "First Edition. " Full number line. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. DJ in mylar - unclipped. ; 2.3 x 9.5 x 6.4 Inches; 1114 p. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Michener, James A. The Covenant A Novel
Random House 1980 0394505050 / 9780394505053 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Spine has been bent/slanted. Light soiling to eges of boards and pages. DJ has edge and shelf wear. Gift inscription on half title page. Reading copy. ; Number line starting with 3. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; 2.3 x 9.2 x 6 Inches; 877 p. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Michener, James A. The Quality of Life
Philadelphia Girard Bank 1970 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Wyeth, James B 
Front board - some of the black on the "e" in James is worn off. No slipcase. ; Written for and published by Girard Bank. February 1970.Green boarfd with saw blade painting on front with black lettering. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. ; Painting; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 85 p. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Michener, James A. The Voice of Asia
New York Random House 1951 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
No DJ. Minor edge wear. ; Family Reading club news. The February Selection. At first-hand an acknowledged authority examines & evaluates in human terms the chagned outlook of the Asiatic world toward the West. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Blue boards. ; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Michener, James on Abookstop.com
Michener, James on Aedenstclair.com
Michener, James on Agorabooks.net
Michener, James on Ananglersbookcase.com
Michener, James on Barbarossabooks.com
Michener, James on Bellalunabooks.com
Michener, James on Bookhousestl.com
Michener, James on Booksagain.net
Michener, James on Booksleftbehind.com
Michener, James on Booksnmorepa.com
Michener, James on Brownsbooks.ca
Michener, James on Bubbasbookswap.com
Michener, James on Bulldogginforbooks.com
Michener, James on Circlecitybooks.net
Michener, James on Classicfirsteditions.com
Michener, James on Claytonbooks.com
Michener, James on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Michener, James on Derbybookshelf.com
Michener, James on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Michener, James on Donquixotebooks.com
Michener, James on Elsworthhob.com
Michener, James on Everybookintheworld.com
Michener, James on Hammondsbooks.net
Michener, James on Jacksonst-books.com
Michener, James on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Michener, James on Joslu.com
Michener, James on Leurabooks.com.au
Michener, James on Literaturopolis.net
Michener, James on Lotzabooks.com
Michener, James on Mokadabooks.com
Michener, James on Mvfbooks.org
Michener, James on Nomadestore.com
Michener, James on Opcit.com
Michener, James on Raindogbooks.com
Michener, James on Rainydaypaperback.com
Michener, James on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Michener, James on Riverwashbooks.com
Michener, James on Russellbooks.com
Michener, James on Sackofbooks.com
Michener, James on Springystreasures.com
Michener, James on Store.bookswithapast.com
Michener, James on Thebookscouts.ca
Michener, James on Treasuredoldies.com
Michener, James on Trillionbooks.com
Michener, James on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AtticBooksAndTreasures.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie