|
|
McMurtry, Larry ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
McMurtry, Larry Boone's Lick Scribner - Simon & Schuster 2001 074321627x / 9780743216272 Paperback Good with no dust jacket Light soiling on wrappers. Costco price tag on front. ; First Scribner Paperback Edition. Uncreased spine. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
McMurtry, Larry Buffalo Girls New York Simon & Schuster 1990 067168518x / 9780671685188 First Printing Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Red mark on bottom edges of pages. Soiling on edges of pages. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. DJ in mylar - unclipped. Full number line. ; Remainder; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
McMurtry, Larry Dead Man's Walk Simon & Schuster 1995 068480753x / 9780684807539 Hardcover Good in Very Good dust jacket Pos with date on front end paper in pen. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Full number line. DJ unclipped. "The first adventures of Gus adn Call, the Heroes of Lonesome Dove." ; 1.4 x 9.3 x 6.5 Inches; 480 p. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
McMurtry, Larry Larry McMurtry Three Complete Novels Wings Books 1994 051710069x / 9780517100691 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Light shelf wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Full number line. Complete and unabridged. ; Lonesome Dove, Leaving Cheyenne, The Last Picture Show; Book Club Edition; 2.3 x 9.3 x 6.2 Inches; 932 p. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
McMurtry, Larry Moving On New York Book of the Month Club 1990 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Very light edge wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. DJ in mylar . ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 794 p. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
McMurtry, Larry Some Can Whistle New York Simon & Schuster 1989 0671642677 / 9780671642679 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket DJ has small chip on top right corner - light soiling on back and edges. Light edge and shelf wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Full number line. Unclipped DJ in mylar. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 348 p. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
McMurtry, Larry Texasville New York Simon & Schuster 1987 0671625330 / 9780671625337 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Crack in pages to binding after copyright page. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Full number line. Unclipped DJ. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 542 p. Price:
5.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
McMurtry, Larry The Evening Star New York Simon & Schuster 1992 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket DJ has minor edge wear and very light chipping. Very light soiling on edges of pages. ; No price on DJ - most likley book club. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. Black boards with gold lettering on spine. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
McMurtry, Larry on Abookstop.com McMurtry, Larry on Aldensbooks.com McMurtry, Larry on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk McMurtry, Larry on Barbarossabooks.com McMurtry, Larry on Batteredbook.com McMurtry, Larry on Birchwoodbooks.net McMurtry, Larry on Bookhousestl.com McMurtry, Larry on Booksleftbehind.com McMurtry, Larry on Brassdolphinbooks.com McMurtry, Larry on Brendaboorbooks.com McMurtry, Larry on Bubbasbookswap.com McMurtry, Larry on Carlsonturnerbooks.com McMurtry, Larry on Cellarofbooks.com McMurtry, Larry on Chapter1.co.za McMurtry, Larry on Classicfirsteditions.com McMurtry, Larry on Claytonbooks.com
| McMurtry, Larry on Derbybookshelf.com McMurtry, Larry on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com McMurtry, Larry on Everybookintheworld.com McMurtry, Larry on Fatcitybookstore.com McMurtry, Larry on Ginny6books.com McMurtry, Larry on Guthriebooks.com McMurtry, Larry on Hammondsbooks.net McMurtry, Larry on Jacksonst-books.com McMurtry, Larry on Joslu.com McMurtry, Larry on Jrbooks.biz McMurtry, Larry on Just-us-books.com McMurtry, Larry on Leurabooks.com.au McMurtry, Larry on Literatecat.com McMurtry, Larry on Lotzabooks.com McMurtry, Larry on Mingbooks.co.uk McMurtry, Larry on Myperfectbook.com
| McMurtry, Larry on Pgbbooks.com McMurtry, Larry on Pointswestbooks.com McMurtry, Larry on Rainydaypaperback.com McMurtry, Larry on Roberterwinbooks.com McMurtry, Larry on Russellbooks.com McMurtry, Larry on Salalbooks.com McMurtry, Larry on Springystreasures.com McMurtry, Larry on Talleysbooks.com McMurtry, Larry on Thebookscouts.ca McMurtry, Larry on Thebookwormoforlando.com McMurtry, Larry on Treasuredoldies.com McMurtry, Larry on Vandellobooks.com McMurtry, Larry on Villagebookmarket.com |
|
|