Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Aerospace
All
Animals And Nature
Anthropology
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Autobiography/Biography/Memoirs
Automotive
Bibliography
Botanical
Business
Children/Young Adult
Collectible Calendar/date Books
Collectible Children/young Adult
Collectible School Books
Comedy
Comics
Dvd
Ephemera
Fiction
Food & Cookbooks
Genealogy
Government/political
Health And Fitness
History
History - Civil War
Holiday
Home & Garden
Hunting/fishing
Language Arts & Disciplines
Law
Literature/essays/short Stories
Magazine/periodicals
Medical
Military
Music
Native American
New Age
Nonfiction

View Other Categories
 
 
 

McMurtry, Larry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McMurtry, Larry Boone's Lick
Scribner - Simon & Schuster 2001 074321627x / 9780743216272 Paperback Good with no dust jacket 
Light soiling on wrappers. Costco price tag on front. ; First Scribner Paperback Edition. Uncreased spine. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McMurtry, Larry Buffalo Girls
New York Simon & Schuster 1990 067168518x / 9780671685188 First Printing Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Red mark on bottom edges of pages. Soiling on edges of pages. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. DJ in mylar - unclipped. Full number line. ; Remainder; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 McMurtry, Larry Dead Man's Walk
Simon & Schuster 1995 068480753x / 9780684807539 Hardcover Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Pos with date on front end paper in pen. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Full number line. DJ unclipped. "The first adventures of Gus adn Call, the Heroes of Lonesome Dove." ; 1.4 x 9.3 x 6.5 Inches; 480 p. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McMurtry, Larry Larry McMurtry Three Complete Novels
Wings Books 1994 051710069x / 9780517100691 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Light shelf wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Full number line. Complete and unabridged. ; Lonesome Dove, Leaving Cheyenne, The Last Picture Show; Book Club Edition; 2.3 x 9.3 x 6.2 Inches; 932 p. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 McMurtry, Larry Moving On
New York Book of the Month Club 1990 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Very light edge wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. DJ in mylar . ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 794 p. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 McMurtry, Larry Some Can Whistle
New York Simon & Schuster 1989 0671642677 / 9780671642679 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket 
DJ has small chip on top right corner - light soiling on back and edges. Light edge and shelf wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Full number line. Unclipped DJ in mylar. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 348 p. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 McMurtry, Larry - edited by Still Wild Short Fiction of the American West 1950 to Present
New York Simon & Schuster 2000 0684868822 / 9780684868820 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
No Price on DJ. Slight edge wear. ; Full number line. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 McMurtry, Larry Streets of Laredo
New York Simon & Schuster 1993 0671792814 / 9780671792817 Fourth Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 589 p. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 McMurtry, Larry Texasville
New York Simon & Schuster 1987 0671625330 / 9780671625337 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Crack in pages to binding after copyright page. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Full number line. Unclipped DJ. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 542 p. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 McMurtry, Larry The Evening Star
New York Simon & Schuster 1992 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket 
DJ has minor edge wear and very light chipping. Very light soiling on edges of pages. ; No price on DJ - most likley book club. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. Black boards with gold lettering on spine. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 McMurtry, Larry & Diana Ossana Zeke and Ned
Simon & Schuster 1997 0684811529 / 9780684811529 Third Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Light edge wear. No price on DJ. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. ; 1.4 x 9.3 x 6.4 Inches; 480 p. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McMurtry, Larry on Abookstop.com
McMurtry, Larry on Aldensbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
McMurtry, Larry on Barbarossabooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Batteredbook.com
McMurtry, Larry on Birchwoodbooks.net
McMurtry, Larry on Bookhousestl.com
McMurtry, Larry on Booksleftbehind.com
McMurtry, Larry on Brassdolphinbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Brendaboorbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Bubbasbookswap.com
McMurtry, Larry on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Cellarofbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Chapter1.co.za
McMurtry, Larry on Classicfirsteditions.com
McMurtry, Larry on Claytonbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Derbybookshelf.com
McMurtry, Larry on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Everybookintheworld.com
McMurtry, Larry on Fatcitybookstore.com
McMurtry, Larry on Ginny6books.com
McMurtry, Larry on Guthriebooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Hammondsbooks.net
McMurtry, Larry on Jacksonst-books.com
McMurtry, Larry on Joslu.com
McMurtry, Larry on Jrbooks.biz
McMurtry, Larry on Just-us-books.com
McMurtry, Larry on Leurabooks.com.au
McMurtry, Larry on Literatecat.com
McMurtry, Larry on Lotzabooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Mingbooks.co.uk
McMurtry, Larry on Myperfectbook.com
McMurtry, Larry on Pgbbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Pointswestbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Rainydaypaperback.com
McMurtry, Larry on Roberterwinbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Russellbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Salalbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Springystreasures.com
McMurtry, Larry on Talleysbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Thebookscouts.ca
McMurtry, Larry on Thebookwormoforlando.com
McMurtry, Larry on Treasuredoldies.com
McMurtry, Larry on Vandellobooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AtticBooksAndTreasures.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie