Attic Books and Treasures

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Aerospace
Animals And Nature
Anthropology
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Autobiography/biography
Bargain
Bibliography
Botanical
Business
Children/Young Adult
Collectible Calendar/date Books
Collectible Children/young Adult
Collectible School Books
Comedy
Cooking
Dvd
Ephemera
Fiction
Genealogy
Government/political
Health And Fitness
History
History - Civil War
Holiday
Home & Garden
Hunting/fishing
Law
Literature/essays/short Stories
Magazine/periodicals
Magazines/Periodicals
Medical
Military
Music
Native American
New Age
Nonfiction
Other
Philosophy

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Sidney, Margaret Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sidney, Margaret Five Little Peppers and How They Grew
Boston Lothrop, Lee & Shepard 1909 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Heyer, Hermann 
Inscription in pen on front end page. Edge and shelf wear. One page as a small tear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright (for age) pages. Orange boards with 5 children on front. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 384 p. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sidney, Margaret Five Little Peppers and How They Grew
Garden City Junior Deluxe Editions 1954 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Heyer, Hermann 
Lightly bumped corners, with light soiling. No DJ. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Yellow spine grey boards with children. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 320 p. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sidney, Margaret Five Little Peppers and How They Grew Complete Authorized Edition
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1936 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
LIght tanning, bumped corners. Boards have light soiling and edge wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Tan pages with blue lettering. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 384 p. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Sidney, Margaret Five Little Peppers and Their Friends
Boston Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Boards have edge and shelf wear. Can see binding at front and back hinge. Lightly tanned pages. Some page tips are missing or bent. ; Published October 1904. Forty-sixth thousand. Nice, tight and clean pages. Green boards with illustrations. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sidney, Margaret on Adamsavebooks.com
Sidney, Margaret on Ahabbooks.com
Sidney, Margaret on Alconbooks.com
Sidney, Margaret on Areaderscorner.com
Sidney, Margaret on Bdbooksandart.com
Sidney, Margaret on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Sidney, Margaret on Bookmaven.net
Sidney, Margaret on Booksmaps.com
Sidney, Margaret on Booksontheblvd.com
Sidney, Margaret on Childhoodbooks.com
Sidney, Margaret on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Sidney, Margaret on Coasbooks.com
Sidney, Margaret on Confettibooks.com
Sidney, Margaret on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Sidney, Margaret on Curiocornerbooks.com
Sidney, Margaret on Deliciousbooks.com
Sidney, Margaret on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Sidney, Margaret on Easychairbooks.com
Sidney, Margaret on Fatcitybookstore.com
Sidney, Margaret on Fiction-addiction.com
Sidney, Margaret on Gibsonbooks.com
Sidney, Margaret on Hammondsbooks.net
Sidney, Margaret on Horsebooksplus.com
Sidney, Margaret on Kellerbooks.com
Sidney, Margaret on Kensvideo.net
Sidney, Margaret on Leurabooks.com.au
Sidney, Margaret on Logonbooks.com
Sidney, Margaret on Lynnsriverbooks.com
Sidney, Margaret on Mybookiejoint.com
Sidney, Margaret on Myperfectbook.com
Sidney, Margaret on Mysteryandimagination.com
Sidney, Margaret on Pennysbooks.com
Sidney, Margaret on Pinaclebooks.com
Sidney, Margaret on Poormansbooks.com
Sidney, Margaret on Rarebookcellar.com
Sidney, Margaret on Reading-well.com
Sidney, Margaret on Russellbooks.com
Sidney, Margaret on Seattlebookcenter.com
Sidney, Margaret on Senecavalleybooks.com
Sidney, Margaret on Springystreasures.com
Sidney, Margaret on Star-dot-star.net
Sidney, Margaret on Surfwaterbooks.com
Sidney, Margaret on Thebookhound.net
Sidney, Margaret on Vintagebooks.com.au
Sidney, Margaret on Waywardbooksonline.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AtticBooksAndTreasures.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com