Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Aerospace
All
Animals And Nature
Anthropology
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Autobiography/Biography/Memoirs
Automotive
Bibliography
Botanical
Business
Children/Young Adult
Collectible Calendar/date Books
Collectible Children/young Adult
Collectible School Books
Comedy
Comics
Cooking
Dvd
Ephemera
Fiction
Food & Cookbooks
Genealogy
Government/political
Health And Fitness
History
History - Civil War
Holiday
Home & Garden
Hunting/fishing
Language Arts & Disciplines
Law
Literature/essays/short Stories
Magazine/periodicals
Medical
Military
Music
Native American
New Age

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Shakespeare, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shakespeare, William A Comedy of Errors
Little Leather Library Corporation Softcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Considerable edge wear. Tanning of pages. ; Nice, tight, clean pages. ; 32mo 4" - 5" tall; 108 p. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shakespeare, William Hamlet
Dutton 1935 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Notes inside front board, pos with number in pen front end paper, damp stain near spine. Boards have soiling (damp stain). No DJ. ; Contents also include: Robert Devereux, second earl of essex, intro, stage-history, to the reader, title-page of the quarto of 1605, notes, glossary. Edited for the syndics .... By john dover wilson. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Brown boards with gold design. ; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 195 p. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shakespeare, William Hamlet
Cambridge University Press 1934 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Edge wear to top of spine - light edge wear with lightly bumped corners. ; Contents also include: Robert Devereux, second earl of essex, intro, stage-history, to the reader, title-page of the quarto of 1605, notes, glossary. Edited for the syndics .... By john dover wilson. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Brown boards with gold design. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 290 p. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shakespeare, William; Mack, Maynard & Sylvan Barnet & Sylvan Barnet Henry IV, Part 1
Signet Classics 1965 0451524055 / 9780451524058 Twenty-Fifth Printing paperback Good with no dust jacket 
Slight slant to spine. ; Nice, tight, clean pages. ; Signet Classics; 0.8 x 6.9 x 4.1 Inches; 288 p. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shakespeare, William Henry IV, Part I
Washington Square Press 1961 0671733559 / 9780671733551 Twenty-Fifth Printing Paperback Good with no dust jacket 
Slightly tanned pages. ; Nice, tight, clean pages. Uncreased spine. ; Folger Shakespeare Library; 0.6 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches; 115 p. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Shakespeare, William Henry VIII
Pocket Books 1968 0671826603 / 9780671826604 Fifth Printing Paperback Good with no dust jacket 
Crease on spine, slight tanning of pages. ; Light tanning of pages. Edited by Louis Wright and Virginia Lamar. Illustrated with material in the Folger Library Collections. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 131 p. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Shakespeare, William Julius Caesar The Riverside Literature Series
Houghton and Mifflin 1911 Stapled wraps Poor with no dust jacket 
Considerable stains and scuffing. ; Reading copy only. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Shakespeare, William; Harbage, Alfred King Lear
Penguin Classics 1958 0451524055 / 9780451524058 Twenty-Fourth Printing Paperback Good with no dust jacket 
Bend to pages. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; Shakespeare, Pelican; 0.4 x 6.9 x 4.3 Inches; 176 p. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Shakespeare, William Measure for Measure
Washington Square Press 1965 0671496123 / 9780671496128 Eleventh Printing Paperback Good with no dust jacket 
Slight edge wear. ; General Readers Folger Library Shakespeare. Nice, tight, clean pages. ; 0.5 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 114 p. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Shakespeare, William The Tempest
New York Little Leather Library Corporation Softcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Bumped wrappers, wrappers coming loose; Green wrappers - very small book. Good reading copy. ; 48mo 3½" - 4" tall 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Shakespeare, William (edited By Hubler, Edward) The Tragedy of Hamlet Prince of Denmark
Signet Classic 1987 0451521285 / 9780451521286 Thiry-Fourth Printing Paperback Good with no dust jacket 
A few marks in pencil in the beginning of the book, slightly tanned page. Crease on wrapper. ; With New Dramatic Criticism and an Updated Bibliography. New Revised Edition. Nice, tight clean pages. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 289 p. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Shakespeare, William Venus and Adonis
New York Lincoln Macveagh - the Dial Press 1930 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Illustrated by Kutcher, Ben 
Considerable edge chipping. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. DJ in mylar - unclipped. Longmans Green & Company - Toronto. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Shakespeare, William Venus and Adonis And Rape of Lucrece
Philadelphia Henry Altemus Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Light edge wear. Slightly rounded spine. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Dark burgundy boards with gold lettering on spine. ; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 168 p. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Shakespeare, William William Shakespeare Complete Poems
Gramercy 1993 0517093820 / 9780517093825 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Slight edge wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. ; Book Club Edition; 1 x 8.2 x 5.7 Inches; 239 p. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shakespeare, William on Abookstop.com
Shakespeare, William on Aldensbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Allamericantextbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Barbarossabooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Shakespeare, William on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Booksleftbehind.com
Shakespeare, William on Booksnmorepa.com
Shakespeare, William on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Shakespeare, William on Brendaboorbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Bubbasbookswap.com
Shakespeare, William on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Chapter1.co.za
Shakespeare, William on Claytonbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Everybookintheworld.com
Shakespeare, William on Fatcitybookstore.com
Shakespeare, William on Fromtheabbey.net
Shakespeare, William on Ginny6books.com
Shakespeare, William on Guthriebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Hammondsbooks.net
Shakespeare, William on Jacksonst-books.com
Shakespeare, William on Johntaylorbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Lazarusbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Leurabooks.com.au
Shakespeare, William on Mimicobooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Mottbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Mrmlonline.com
Shakespeare, William on Myperfectbook.com
Shakespeare, William on Penngrovebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Phatpocket.com
Shakespeare, William on Poulsbobookstop.com
Shakespeare, William on Remnantbooks.org
Shakespeare, William on Shakespeare4co.com
Shakespeare, William on Solomonsminebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Springystreasures.com
Shakespeare, William on Thebookscouts.ca
Shakespeare, William on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Shakespeare, William on Themoldybookstore.com
Shakespeare, William on Treasuredoldies.com
Shakespeare, William on Villagebookmarket.com
Shakespeare, William on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AtticBooksAndTreasures.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com