Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Aerospace
All
Animals And Nature
Anthropology
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Autobiography/Biography/Memoirs
Automotive
Bibliography
Botanical
Business
Children/Young Adult
Collectible Calendar/date Books
Collectible Children/young Adult
Collectible School Books
Comedy
Comics
Dvd
Ephemera
Fiction
Food & Cookbooks
Genealogy
Government/political
Health And Fitness
History
History - Civil War
Holiday
Home & Garden
Hunting/fishing
Language Arts & Disciplines
Law
Literature/essays/short Stories
Magazine/periodicals
Medical
Military
Music
Native American
New Age
Nonfiction

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Thompson, Maurice Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Thompson, Maurice Alice of Old Vincennes
Indianapolis The Bowen-Merrill Company 1900 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Yohn, F. C. 
Slanted spine. Edge wear. Pos with date in pencil. No DJ. ; Frontispiece with tissue guard. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Green boards with gold lettering. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 419 p. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Thompson, Maurice Alice of Old Vincennes
Indianapolis The Bowen-Merrill Company 1900 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Yohn, F. C. 
Light edge wear. ; Frontispiece with tissue color with red. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Grey boards with gold lettering - illustration on front. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 419 p. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Thompson, W. Taliaferro An Adventure in Love Christian Family Living
Richmond John Knox Press 1962 Third Printing Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Some wrinkling of pages. Light edge wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 155 p. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jastrow, Robert & Malcolm H. Thompson Astronomy Fundamentals and Frontiers
John Wiley & Sons Inc 1977 0471018457 / 9780471018452 Third Edition; Sixth Printing Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
No DJ. Light edge wear. ; Oversized book. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; 1.3 x 9.3 x 8.5 Inches; 594 p. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Thompson, Bob - Editor California Wine - A Sunset Pictorial
Lane Magazine & Book Co. 1977 0376052023 / 9780376052025 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
Very slight tanning of edges. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. A sunset pictorial. Where & How it's made the winemakers past & present. ; 0.5 x 10.9 x 8.4 Inches; 224 p. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Thompson, Kay Eloise in Moscow
Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers 2000 0689832117 / 9780689832116 Revised jacket edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Knight, Hilary 
Slight bump on bottom of boards. Very light wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. DJ in mylar - unclipped. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Seton, Ernest Thompson Ernest Thompson-Seton Collected Novels
Castle 1985 0890099367 / 9780890099360 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Light edge wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; 1.6 x 9.3 x 6.6 Inches 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Thompson, David Europe Since Napoleon
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1971 Reprint Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Parts 4 - 6 have Underlining in red and highlighting in pink. No DJ. ; Good reading copy. 10 parts (chapters). ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Thompson, Hunter S. Generation of Swine Tales of Shame and Degradation in the '80s
Summit Books 1988 0671661477 / 9780671661472 Eighth Printing Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Slanted spine, edge and shelf wear. Ex-libris label on front end paper. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. DJ in mylar - unclipped. ; Thompson, Hunter S. Gonzo Papers, V. 2.; 1.2 x 9.3 x 6.4 Inches; 304 p. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Thompson, Estelle Hunter in the dark
Walker 1979 0802753930 / 9780802753939 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
DJ in mylar - inner flaps glued to boards at one time - left tanned glue remains. Tape on spine. Glue stain on back end paper. Most likely ex-library - no additional library markings. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Unclipped DJ. ; 0.9 x 8.1 x 5.5 Inches; 176 p. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Thompson, R. W. Land of To-Morrow A Story of South America
New York D. Appleton-Century 1937 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Can see binding at title page. Light tanning of pages. Shelf and edge wear. ; With thirty-seven illustrations and three maps. Nice, tight, clean pages. Black and white photos. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 455 p. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Thompson, Robert L. Leathercraft
Toronto D. Van Nostrand Company 1947 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Light edge scuffing. ; Nice, tight, clean pages. Grey boards with red lettering. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Thompson, Gene Murder Mystery
New York Random House 1980 0394512642 / 9780394512648 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Written in ink - "not bad" on front end paper. DJ has light shelf and edge wear. Lightly bumped corners. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Full number line. Stated "First Edition. " Unclipped DJ. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bush, George and Thompson, Will New Senior Science
American Book Company 1954 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Light soiling on boards, slight slant to spine. ; Very nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Illustrated boards. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 642 p. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Thompson, John Piano Classics Book Two
Willis Music Company Stapled wraps Very Good with no dust jacket 
Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 31 p. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Thompson, Poison and Poisoners
Barnes & Noble 1993 1566192110 / 9781566192118 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
No price on DJ. Light edge wear. ; With historical accounts of some famous mysteries in ancient and modern times. Full number line. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; 1.2 x 8.3 x 5.6 Inches; 392 p. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Thompson, Thomas Richie; The Ultimate Tragedy Between One Decent Man and the Son He Loved
New York: Bantam Books, 1977 1977 0553110292 / 9780553110296 Fifth Printing Paperback Good with no dust jacket 
Fair tanned pages, considerable edge wear. ; Reading copy only. ; 0.9 x 7 x 4.2 Inches; 278 p. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Thompson, Colin Ruby
Knopf Books for Young Readers 1994 0679867449 / 9780679867449 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Very slight edge wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. DJ in mylar - unclipped, with label on front to win anatique car and entry form attached to inner flap of DJ. Full number line. ; 0.6 x 11.8 x 9 Inches; 1 p. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Thompson, Harold G. Smith's Latin Lessons
Allyn & Bacon 1929 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Pos with date written in pen on title page. Pos with address in pencil. Bumped corners, shelf wear. Slanted spine. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Olive boards. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Thompson, Harlan Spook the Mustang
Garden City Doubleday & Company 1956 9990310971 / 9789990310979 Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket 
DJ is fair has edge wear and chipping and a stain along side. Light tanning of edges of pages. Slight slant to spine. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. DJ in mylar - unclipped. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 192 p. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Thompson, Maurice on Abookstop.com
Thompson, Maurice on Agorabooks.net
Thompson, Maurice on Allamericantextbooks.com
Thompson, Maurice on Alliedbookcompany.com
Thompson, Maurice on Alphabookworks.com
Thompson, Maurice on Avenuebookandco.com
Thompson, Maurice on Bookbarnetc.com
Thompson, Maurice on Booksr4u.net
Thompson, Maurice on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Thompson, Maurice on Comoshops.com
Thompson, Maurice on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Thompson, Maurice on Gabookcompany.com
Thompson, Maurice on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Thompson, Maurice on Goodwillbooks.com
Thompson, Maurice on Highdiscountbooks.com
Thompson, Maurice on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Thompson, Maurice on Just-us-books.com
Thompson, Maurice on Manorfarmbooks.com
Thompson, Maurice on Massbaymedia.com
Thompson, Maurice on Midtownscholar.com
Thompson, Maurice on Nationwidetext.com
Thompson, Maurice on Nomadestore.com
Thompson, Maurice on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Thompson, Maurice on Oldprintbooks.com
Thompson, Maurice on Ozzbooks.com.au
Thompson, Maurice on Phatpocket.com
Thompson, Maurice on Pribooks.com
Thompson, Maurice on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Thompson, Maurice on Readitagain1.com
Thompson, Maurice on Rememberbooksonline.com
Thompson, Maurice on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Thompson, Maurice on Russellbooks.com
Thompson, Maurice on Store.bookswithapast.com
Thompson, Maurice on Superiortextsales.com
Thompson, Maurice on Tenbestbooks.com
Thompson, Maurice on Thebearbookcompany.com
Thompson, Maurice on Thebookbank.net
Thompson, Maurice on Thebookhound.net
Thompson, Maurice on Thecastlebookroom.com
Thompson, Maurice on Thriftybooks.com
Thompson, Maurice on Vagabondbooks.com
Thompson, Maurice on Villagebookmarket.com
Thompson, Maurice on Worldofrarebooks.com
Thompson, Maurice on Www.books.omships.org
Thompson, Maurice on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AtticBooksAndTreasures.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie