|
|
Thompson, Maurice ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Thompson, Maurice Alice of Old Vincennes Indianapolis The Bowen-Merrill Company 1900 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Yohn, F. C. Slanted spine. Edge wear. Pos with date in pencil. No DJ. ; Frontispiece with tissue guard. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Green boards with gold lettering. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 419 p. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Thompson, Maurice Alice of Old Vincennes Indianapolis The Bowen-Merrill Company 1900 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Yohn, F. C. Light edge wear. ; Frontispiece with tissue color with red. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Grey boards with gold lettering - illustration on front. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 419 p. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Thompson, Kay Eloise in Moscow Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers 2000 0689832117 / 9780689832116 Revised jacket edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Knight, Hilary Slight bump on bottom of boards. Very light wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. DJ in mylar - unclipped. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Thompson, Estelle Hunter in the dark Walker 1979 0802753930 / 9780802753939 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket DJ in mylar - inner flaps glued to boards at one time - left tanned glue remains. Tape on spine. Glue stain on back end paper. Most likely ex-library - no additional library markings. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Unclipped DJ. ; 0.9 x 8.1 x 5.5 Inches; 176 p. Price:
5.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Thompson, Gene Murder Mystery New York Random House 1980 0394512642 / 9780394512648 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Written in ink - "not bad" on front end paper. DJ has light shelf and edge wear. Lightly bumped corners. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Full number line. Stated "First Edition. " Unclipped DJ. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
5.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Thompson, Poison and Poisoners Barnes & Noble 1993 1566192110 / 9781566192118 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket No price on DJ. Light edge wear. ; With historical accounts of some famous mysteries in ancient and modern times. Full number line. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; 1.2 x 8.3 x 5.6 Inches; 392 p. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Thompson, Colin Ruby Knopf Books for Young Readers 1994 0679867449 / 9780679867449 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Very slight edge wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. DJ in mylar - unclipped, with label on front to win anatique car and entry form attached to inner flap of DJ. Full number line. ; 0.6 x 11.8 x 9 Inches; 1 p. Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Thompson, Harold G. Smith's Latin Lessons Allyn & Bacon 1929 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket Pos with date written in pen on title page. Pos with address in pencil. Bumped corners, shelf wear. Slanted spine. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Olive boards. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Thompson, Harlan Spook the Mustang Garden City Doubleday & Company 1956 9990310971 / 9789990310979 Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket DJ is fair has edge wear and chipping and a stain along side. Light tanning of edges of pages. Slight slant to spine. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. DJ in mylar - unclipped. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 192 p. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thompson, Maurice on Abookstop.com Thompson, Maurice on Agorabooks.net Thompson, Maurice on Allamericantextbooks.com Thompson, Maurice on Alliedbookcompany.com Thompson, Maurice on Alphabookworks.com Thompson, Maurice on Avenuebookandco.com Thompson, Maurice on Bookbarnetc.com Thompson, Maurice on Booksr4u.net Thompson, Maurice on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Thompson, Maurice on Comoshops.com Thompson, Maurice on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Thompson, Maurice on Gabookcompany.com Thompson, Maurice on Goddingsltd.co.uk Thompson, Maurice on Goodwillbooks.com Thompson, Maurice on Highdiscountbooks.com Thompson, Maurice on Hoffmansbookshop.com
| Thompson, Maurice on Just-us-books.com Thompson, Maurice on Manorfarmbooks.com Thompson, Maurice on Massbaymedia.com Thompson, Maurice on Midtownscholar.com Thompson, Maurice on Nationwidetext.com Thompson, Maurice on Nomadestore.com Thompson, Maurice on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com Thompson, Maurice on Oldprintbooks.com Thompson, Maurice on Ozzbooks.com.au Thompson, Maurice on Phatpocket.com Thompson, Maurice on Pribooks.com Thompson, Maurice on Qualityschooltextbooks.com Thompson, Maurice on Readitagain1.com Thompson, Maurice on Rememberbooksonline.com Thompson, Maurice on Remembrancebooks.com.au Thompson, Maurice on Russellbooks.com
| Thompson, Maurice on Store.bookswithapast.com Thompson, Maurice on Superiortextsales.com Thompson, Maurice on Tenbestbooks.com Thompson, Maurice on Thebearbookcompany.com Thompson, Maurice on Thebookbank.net Thompson, Maurice on Thebookhound.net Thompson, Maurice on Thecastlebookroom.com Thompson, Maurice on Thriftybooks.com Thompson, Maurice on Vagabondbooks.com Thompson, Maurice on Villagebookmarket.com Thompson, Maurice on Worldofrarebooks.com Thompson, Maurice on Www.books.omships.org Thompson, Maurice on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|